Published

    Accompagnement sur la Solution Oktotis - Développement, Tierce Maintenance Applicative (TMA), conformité RGAA et design UX-UI

    Notice number: 26-76868

    🇫🇷 FranceGip okantisServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 7, 2026
    Location
    🇫🇷 France
    Contracting authority
    Gip okantis
    Accepted Languages
    FRA
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 2, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This framework agreement seeks a single economic operator to provide comprehensive design, development, maintenance, evolution, and technical support services for the GIP OKANTIS's OKTOTIS SaaS solution, encompassing web development, Third-Party Application Maintenance (TMA), RGAA compliance expertise, and UX/UI design. The scope includes developing new functionalities adhering to the "Master site" logic, major Drupal updates, and ensuring adherence to stringent security requirements, Okantis' security charter, and Regulation (UE) 2024/1689 (AI Act) where applicable, alongside leveraging AD or LDAP for identity management. The contract, effective upon notification, runs until December 31, 2027, with tacit annual renewals up to a maximum total duration of December 31, 2030, and will be executed via purchase orders. Tenderers must submit declarations concerning global turnover, contract-related turnover for the last three years, and balance sheets as required to demonstrate financial standing.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract takes effect from its date of notification. The initial contract period runs until December 31, 2027. It is tacitly renewable for successive periods of one year, with the total duration not exceeding December 31, 2030.

    Key milestones or phases include:

    • An initial payment phase after the project's framing and validation of associated deliverables.
    • Intermediate payments made after each validated sprint.
    • A payment for the balance after the completion of developments, their installation in the target environment, and the admission of corresponding deliverables.
    • A final balance payment after the definitive Regular Service Verification (VSR) by the awarding authority.
    • Mise en Ordre de Marche (MOM) which is the complete delivery of developments.
    • Vérification d’Aptitude et de Bon Fonctionnement (PV VABF).
    • Procès-Verbal de Vérification de Service Régulier (PV VSR).

    Sources

    • 11. AE 2026-007 OKTOTIS.docx — “compter de sa date de notification. Il est conclu pour une période initiale courant jusqu'au 31 décembre 2027. Il est reconductible tacitement, par périodes successives d'une (1) année, sans que sa durée totale ne puisse…
    • 22. CCAP 2026-007 OKTOTIS.pdf — “: • de l'adhésion de nouveaux établissements au GIP OKANTIS ; • de la commercialisation ou du déploiement de la solution auprès de nouveaux clients ou adhérents ; • de l'extension des solutions existantes auprès des adhé…

    The core scope of work for this tender involves the provision of services for the design, development, maintenance, evolution, and technical assistance pertaining to the OKTOTIS solution, which is published by GIP OKANTIS. These services encompass all necessary tasks to maintain, improve, and evolve existing applications, as well as to develop new functionalities, modules, or components to meet the needs of GIP and its members. The services are to be executed as needs arise, following the conditions defined by the contractual documents.

    The Statement of Work (SOW) summary and core deliverables include:

    • Web Development: This includes the development of new functionalities adhering to the "Master site" logic, major Drupal updates, the evolution and optimization of existing functionalities, the creation of new templates from existing ones, and the interconnection with third-party solutions.
    • Tierce Maintenance Applicative (TMA): This covers application maintenance services.
    • RGAA (Référentiel Général d’Amélioration de l’Accessibilité) Expertise: This involves the analysis and improvement of the solution, auditing of new developments, providing consulting for RGAA-compliant development, and performing skill transfer or training for Okantis teams. Expected deliverables are RGAA audit reports and recommendations.
    • Conception and Improvement UX/UI: This focuses on creating intuitive and attractive user interfaces, conducting user research, and applying user-centered design principles. Specific roles mentioned include UX Expert (consulting, audit, workshops, concept definition), UX Designer (wireframes, prototypes), UI Expert Designer (interface design, icon creation, UI guidelines), and Graphic Designer & Print (infographics, illustrations, character design, storyboards). It also includes content integration, content entry, and media management and optimization.
    • Expertise Services: This category covers specialized expertise for development (e.g., DEVOPS, DBA, SCRUM MASTER), TMA, and RGAA (audit, compliance, consulting), as well as skill transfer and training.
    • Transversal Services: These services include functional testing (unit, integration, and non-regression tests) and project management (production organization, project monitoring, steering meetings, tests, and reporting).

    General deliverables for projects include an Analysis Report, recommendations, a work package (comprising source code, instructions), a test book, an explanatory note detailing the delivery, deployment methods, and operational information for new functionalities or evolutions, and a demonstration session of the ordered functionality.

    The tender is for a framework agreement with a maximum value and will lead to the issuance of purchase orders. It will be awarded to a single economic operator. The execution location for these services is 18 Avenue d'Ariane, 87280 Limoges.

    Sources

    • 1AWS-MPI-1857755-RC.pdf — “- Modalités essentielles de financement et de paiement ............................................................5 3.3 - Confidentialité et mesures de sécurité ..........................................................…
    • 23. CCTP 2026-007 OKTOTIS.pdf — “a un appel d’API, l’url doit être modifiable, • Possibilité d’activer ou de désactiver certaines options du module, • Possibilité de maîtriser son affichage (2 colonnes, 12 colonnes, Pleine page), • Possibilité d'affiche…
    • 34. BPU 2026-007.xlsx — “ou la RECETTE FONCTIONNELLE.Le montant est forfaitaire et contient l'ensemble des ressources permettant de délivrer la valeur" ,3,FORFAIT SPRINT DE DEVELOPPEMENT PAR UNITE,,,,,,,,,,,,,C1,,"SPRINT de 2 SEMAINES avec 3 equ…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 16 FILES

    • AWS-MPI-1857755-RC.pdf
    • Thumbs.db
    • 7. Okantis-QuestionnaireSSI_V3.1.docx

    and 9 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in