Published

    Accompagnement sur la Solution Oktotis - Développement, Tierce Maintenance Applicative (TMA), conformité RGAA et design UX-UI

    Notice number: 00534365-2026

    🇫🇷 FranceGip okantisServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 7, 2026
    Location
    🇫🇷 France
    Contracting authority
    Gip okantis
    Accepted Languages
    French
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 3, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks comprehensive design, development, maintenance, evolution, and technical assistance services for the OKTOTIS solution, offered as SaaS with customization. The scope encompasses web development, Third-Party Application Maintenance (TMA), specialized expertise (including DevOps, DBA, Scrum Master, and RGAA compliance), extensive UX/UI design and improvement, functional acceptance testing, project management, security, environmental considerations, and skill transfer. Key technical requirements include proficiency in SQL/NoSQL databases, Drupal (V.11), PHP, ASP.Net, Symfony, HTML5, JavaScript, REST APIs, and adherence to RGAA compliance, secure development, eco-design, and continuous improvement methodologies, with HDS certification being a constraint for hosting in highly secure environments. The contract will run from the notification date until December 31, 2027, with tacit renewals extending the total duration not beyond December 31, 2030. Bidders must provide declarations of global and relevant turnover, along with balance sheets for the last three available financial years.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract starts from its notification date. It is initially set to run until December 31, 2027. The contract is tacitly renewable for successive periods of one year, with its total duration not exceeding December 31, 2030. The contracting authority must notify non-renewal at least sixty calendar days before the end of the current execution period.

    Sources

    • 11. AE 2026-007 OKTOTIS.docx — “compter de sa date de notification. Il est conclu pour une période initiale courant jusqu'au 31 décembre 2027. Il est reconductible tacitement, par périodes successives d'une (1) année, sans que sa durée totale ne puisse…
    • 22. CCAP 2026-007 OKTOTIS.pdf — “être révisé par voie d'avenant lorsque les besoins résultant: 0 de l'adhésion de nouveaux établissements au GIP OKANTIS; de la commercialisation ou du déploiement de la solution auprès de nouveaux clients ou adhérents; d…
    • 3MPI1857755_AAPC.pdf — “par périodes successives d'une (1) année, sans que sa durée totale ne puisse excéder le 31 décembre 2030. Conditions de participation Critères d'attribution Critères de participation renvoi au R.C. Marché réservé: Non Of…

    The core scope of work for this tender, concerning the OKTOTIS solution, encompasses the realization of design, development, maintenance, evolution, and technical assistance services. These services are intended to maintain, improve, and evolve existing applications, as well as develop new functionalities, modules, or components to meet the needs of the GIP and its members.

    The key areas of work and deliverables include:

    • Web Development
    • Third-Party Application Maintenance (TMA)
    • Expertise, which includes services like DevOps, DBA, Scrum Master, TMA expertise, and RGAA expertise (audit, compliance, consulting)
    • UX/UI Design and Improvement, covering expert UX consulting, application UX audits, user-centered design workshops, definition of digital device concepts, trend monitoring, UX design (wireframes, prototypes), UI design (web and application interfaces, custom icons, UI guidelines), graphic design and print (infographics, sketches, illustrations, character design, storyboards), and content integration (content entry, media management and optimization)
    • Functional Acceptance Testing (RECETTE FONCTIONNELLE), including unit tests, integration tests, and non-regression tests
    • Project Management, including production organization, project monitoring, steering meetings, and testing and reporting
    • Security Requirements
    • Environmental Requirements
    • Transfer of skills/Training

    The execution of these services involves a phase of defining and framing the need, where technical or functional hypotheses are established. Subsequently, the contractor submits a proposal detailing the scope of services, assumptions, mobilized work units, financial estimates, provisional planning, and associated deliverables. These services are procured through purchase orders issued as needs arise, and can involve the evolution of functional needs to integrate new modules, functionalities, components, interfaces, user journeys, or data processing, as well as updates to development methods, processes, team organization, required competencies, and governance modalities.

    Sources

    • 1AWS-MPI-1857755-RC.pdf — “durable. | 5 3- Conditions relatives au contrat | 5 3.1 - Durée du contrat ou délai d'exécution 3.2 - Modalités essentielles de financement et de paiement | 5 5 3.3 Confidentialité et mesures de sécurité | .6 4- Contenu…
    • 23. CCTP 2026-007 OKTOTIS.pdf — “okantis LE DIGITAL AUTREMENT Cahier de Clauses Technique Particulières Marché 2026-007 Accompagnement sur la Solution Oktotis Développement | TMA | RGAA | UX-UI * okantis LE DIGITAL AUTREMENT Marché 2026-007 ССТР Accompa…
    • 34. BPU 2026-007.xlsx — “ou la RECETTE FONCTIONNELLE.Le montant est forfaitaire et contient l'ensemble des ressources permettant de délivrer la valeur" ,3,FORFAIT SPRINT DE DEVELOPPEMENT PAR UNITE,,,,,,,,,,,,,C1,,"SPRINT de 2 SEMAINES avec 3 equ…
    • 42. CCAP 2026-007 OKTOTIS.pdf — “techniques ou fonctionnelles et à arrêter les hypothèses de réalisation. À l'issue de cette phase de cadrage, le titulaire remet au pouvoir adjudicateur une proposition précisant le périmètre des prestations à réaliser,…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 16 FILES

    • AWS-MPI-1857755-RC.pdf
    • Thumbs.db
    • Okantis-Ard-Architecture.pdf

    and 9 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in