Published
Jeux, jouets - petite enfance
Notice number: 00524123-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 12, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇷 France
- Contracting authority
- Mairie tremblay en france
- Accepted Languages
- French
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 29, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender is for a framework agreement (Accord-cadre à bons de commande) for the acquisition of games, toys, educational materials, and motor skills equipment specifically for early childhood services within the City of Tremblay-en-France, with a maximum annual amount of €40,000 (excluding tax). The successful tenderer will be responsible for providing samples or prototypes for evaluation based on quality, ergonomics, safety, and resistance to intensive use, alongside managing storage, packaging, and free transport of all supplies. Key technical requirements include submitting offers entirely in French and EURO, providing an internet ordering tool with three levels of validation, integrated pricing, free setup, and a French user manual. Financial standing will be assessed through global and contract-related turnover for the last three years, along with a bank declaration or proof of professional indemnity insurance. The contract begins upon notification, with an initial period until February 5, 2028, and is subject to tacit renewal and regular reviews, with the total duration potentially reduced if the maximum allocated amount is reached.
TENDER BRIEF
Question: What is the contract timeline?
Context: Contract start date, end date, total duration, and any key milestones or phases mentioned. Return null if not stated.
The framework agreement begins from its date of notification. The first period of the contract runs from its date of notification until February 5, 2028. The contract is subject to tacit renewal until its term. Delivery and execution times for services are determined by each purchase order in accordance with the framework agreement's stipulations. A contract review clause allows for regular reviews (e.g., semi-annual, annual), with a meeting scheduled at least one month before the anniversary date of the framework agreement. The total duration is not explicitly stated as a fixed end date or total number of years, as it includes tacit renewal periods, and the total duration can be reduced if the maximum amount allocated to a period is reached.
Sources
- 12_Cahierdesclausesparticulieres_VF.pdf — “5.1 - Durée du contrat L'accord-cadre est conclu à compter de la date de notification. La première période court de sa date de notification au 05/02/28. Les délais d'exécution ou de livraison des prestations sont fixés à…”
- 21_Reglementdelaconsultation_VF.pdf — “sera déclarée irrégulière au motif du non-respect du cahier des charges. Chaque titulaire concerné devra mettre en œuvre tous les moyens dont il dispose pour respecter ces objectifs de développement durable dans le cadre…”
The core scope of work for this tender, an "Accord-cadre à bons de commande," involves the acquisition of games, toys, psychomotor, outdoor, and sports equipment for early childhood services within the City of Tremblay-en-France. Specifically, it concerns educational materials, motor skills equipment, games, and toys for the city's early childhood services.
The contract is divided into two lots:
- Lot 1: Games, toys - early childhood, with a maximum annual amount of €40,000 (excluding tax).
- Lot 2: Psychomotor, outdoor, and sports equipment.
Each service within the City of Tremblay-en-France will independently manage its own orders, invoice payments, delivery management, and any After-Sales Services (SAV). The framework agreement sets all conditions for the execution of services and is carried out as purchase orders are issued by the contracting authority.
Deliverables include the provision of samples, prototypes, or models, for which quality, ergonomics, safety, adaptation to the target audience, and resistance to intensive use (absence of small parts, robustness of assemblies, quality of finishes, resistance composition) will be evaluated. The successful tenderer is responsible for the storage, packaging, and transport of supplies, with transport costs being at their expense (free delivery).The core scope of work for this tender is an "Accord-cadre à bons de commande" concerning the acquisition of games, toys, psychomotor, outdoor, and sports equipment for early childhood services within the City of Tremblay-en-France. This includes educational materials, motor skills equipment, games, and toys.
The tender is divided into two lots:
- Lot 1: Games, toys - early childhood, with a maximum annual amount of 40,000 euros (excluding tax).
- Lot 2: Psychomotor, outdoor, and sports equipment.
Each city service will manage its own orders, invoice payments, delivery, and after-sales services independently. The framework agreement's execution is based on purchase orders issued by the contracting authority.
Key deliverables and responsibilities include:
- Providing samples, prototypes, or models, which will be evaluated for quality, ergonomics, safety, adaptation to the target audience, and resistance to intensive use (e.g., absence of small parts, robust assemblies, quality finishes, material resistance).
- Responsibility for the storage, packaging, and transport of supplies.
- Bearing all transport costs for delivery (free delivery).
Sources
- 11_Reglementdelaconsultation_VF.pdf — “durable. 5 3- Conditions relatives au contrat.. 3.1 - Durée du contrat ou délai d'exécution. 3.2 - Modalités essentielles de financement et de paiement. 3.3 Confidentialité et mesures de sécurité. .5 .5 .5 .5 4- Contenu…”
- 22_Cahierdesclausesparticulieres_VF.pdf — “Consultation n°: AOO26-05AMP Page 4 sur 17 1 - Dispositions générales du contrat 1.1 - Objet du contrat Les stipulations du présent Cahier des clauses particulières (CCP) concernent : Accord-cadre à bons de commande conc…”
- 34.1_Annexe 1 _ Cadre reponse lot1_VF.docx — “CADRE DE RÉPONSE ACCORD-CADRE DE FOURNITURES COURANTES ET DE SERVICES ACQUISITION DE MATERIELS, DE FOURNITURES EDUCATIVES ET PEDAGOGIQUES Lot(s) | Désignation 1 | Jeux, jouets - petite enfance Montant maximum annuel H.T.…”
- 44.2_Annexe 1 _ Cadre reponse lot2_VF.docx — “œuvre pour répondre conformément au cahier des charges. Le cadre de réponse, au travers des engagements de l’opérateur économique devient une pièce contractuelle constitutive de l’accord-cadre, et sera donc opposable au…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 8 FILES
- 6.2_Annexe 3 _ Liste des echnatillons LOT 2_VF.pdf716 KBPDF
- 4.2_Annexe 1 _ Cadre reponse lot2_VF.docx1.0 MBDOCX
- 4.1_Annexe 1 _ Cadre reponse lot1_VF.docx1.0 MBDOCX
and 1 other document
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.