Published
Livraison de carburant (gasoil) pour la cuve de la ferme Chuffart
Notice number: 00512988-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 7, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇷 France
- Contracting authority
- Mairie de Villeneuve d'Ascq
- Accepted Languages
- French
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 24, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender is for the delivery of Gasoil to the Chuffart farm tank, with an estimated annual quantity of 80,000 liters, under a framework agreement with purchase orders. The maximum annual expenditure for this lot is set at 100,000.00 euros, VAT included. The contract begins on November 1, 2026, for an initial 12-month period, tacitly renewable three times for 12 months each, leading to a maximum total duration of 48 months until October 31, 2030. Key technical requirements include the use of Java version 8 update 202 (Java 9 and higher are not supported), browsers operating in "JNLP" mode (excluding Internet Explorer), and digital signature certificates referenced on specified French or European trusted lists. Furthermore, bidders must implement technical and organizational measures for personal data protection, ensuring compliance with Article 28 of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 (GDPR), and establish a procedure for regularly testing the effectiveness of processing security. Mac (IOS) users facing Java signature recognition issues may need to utilize external signing software or submit from a PC.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract starts on November 1, 2026, for an initial duration of 12 months. It is tacitly renewable three times for periods of 12 months, with a maximum end date of October 31, 2030. The total duration of the contract, including renewals, is 48 months (4 years).
Sources
- 126S0028 - ActeEngagementLot2 - VILLE.docx — “| | * Adapter le tableau en ajoutant des lignes si besoin. ** Ou n° de TVA intracommunautaire pour les fournisseurs issus de l’UE ou autre identifiant économique équivalent pour les pays hors UE. ■ MONTANT DU CONTRAT MON…”
- 226S0028 - ActeEngagementLot1.docx — “colspan=2/> | | * Adapter le tableau en ajoutant des lignes si besoin. ** Ou n° de TVA intracommunautaire pour les fournisseurs issus de l’UE ou autre identifiant économique équivalent pour les pays hors UE. ■ MONTANT DU…”
- 326S0028 - ActeEngagementLot2 - CCAS.docx — “| | * Adapter le tableau en ajoutant des lignes si besoin. ** Ou n° de TVA intracommunautaire pour les fournisseurs issus de l’UE ou autre identifiant économique équivalent pour les pays hors UE. ■ MONTANT DU CONTRAT MON…”
The core scope of work for this tender is the fuel supply under a framework agreement with purchase orders for the period 2022-2026. The tender is divided into two lots:
- LOT 1: Delivery of Gasoil for the Chuffart farm tank, with an estimated annual quantity of 80,000 liters.
- LOT 2: Supply of fuel through fuel cards, including an estimated annual quantity of 70,000 liters of SP95 E10 and 30,000 liters of Gasoil.
The services are to be executed in accordance with the "cahier des charges" (specifications).
Sources
- 1BPU DQE 1.xlsx — “"Accord-cadre à bons de commande de fourniture de carburant 2022-2026 (Groupement de commande Ville/CCAS)",,,,,,,,, ,,,,,,,,, Détail Quantitatif Estimatif ( DQE) valant Bordereau de prix,,,,,,,,, ,,,,,,,,, ,,,,,,,,, LOT…”
- 2BPU DQE 2.xlsx — “"Accord-cadre à bons de commande de fourniture de carburant 2022-2026 (Groupement de commande Ville/CCAS)",,,,,,,,, ,,,,,,,,, Détail Quantitatif Estimatif ( DQE) valant Bordereau de prix,,,,,,,,, ,,,,,,,,, ,,,,,,,,, LOT…”
- 326S0028 - ActeEngagementLot2 - CCAS.docx — “| | * Adapter le tableau en ajoutant des lignes si besoin. ** Ou n° de TVA intracommunautaire pour les fournisseurs issus de l’UE ou autre identifiant économique équivalent pour les pays hors UE. ■ MONTANT DU CONTRAT MON…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 18 FILES
- BPU DQE 2.xlsx11 KBXLSX
- BPU DQE 1.xlsx12 KBXLSX
- DC4-2019.doc184 KBDOC
and 11 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.