Published
Accord-cadre à bons de commande et à marchés subséquents pour la réalisation des travaux de protection par peinture des ouvrages d'art et dispositifs de retenue sur le réseau routier départemental du Nord
Notice number: 00501250-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 11, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇷 France
- Contracting authority
- Conseil Départemental du Nord
- Accepted Languages
- French
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 20, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The works covered by this framework agreement concern the protective painting of structures and equipment of engineering structures on the departmental road network of Nord. The description of the services and their technical specifications are more fully detailed in the special technical clauses document. This is a multi-award framework agreement, concluded with a maximum of four (4) economic operators. It will be performed partly through the conclusion of subsequent contracts and partly through the issuance of purchase orders, upon occurrence of the need. If only one candidate submits a bid or is compliant, the framework agreement becomes de facto a single-award agreement. The contract is estimated at 3,000,000.00 euros excluding VAT, i.e. 3,600,000.00 euros including VAT over 24 months. Therefore, the contract is estimated at 6,000,000.00 euros excluding VAT, i.e. 7,200,000.00 euros including VAT over the total duration of the public contract (48 months). The amounts of the framework agreement are as follows: - Minimum amount: No minimum - Maximum amount per 24-month period: 3,000,000.00 euros excluding VAT The works covered by this framework agreement concern the protective…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.