Published
Accord-cadre à bons de commande pour l'assistance technique, l'entretien, la maintenance et le dépannage pour la chaufferie bois et le réseau de chaleur de Dampierre Les Bois (25490)
Notice number: 26-74920
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 11, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇷 France
- Contracting authority
- Syndicat Mixte d'Energies du Doubs (25)
- Accepted Languages
- French
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 27, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This framework agreement establishes a comprehensive service provision for technical assistance, servicing, maintenance, and troubleshooting of a wood-fired boiler room and its associated heat network in Dampierre-Les-Bois (25490). The scope includes operational support for a heating plant utilizing shredded wood, featuring a main biomass boiler (44.7 kW - 149 kW) and two 120 kW gas boilers, alongside management of bulk material handling systems, specifically a 113 m³ silo, discharge systems, and various conveyors for fuel transfer and ash collection. Services encompass annual flat-rate technical assistance, routine maintenance, regulatory controls, comprehensive troubleshooting (on-site, on-call, critical situations), and the supply of necessary parts, all performed according to industry standards with an obligation of result. Bidders must submit offers in French via electronic platform, including a detailed methodological note, for a contract effective upon notification, with an initial term until September 30, 2029, and tacit renewals extending up to September 30, 2032.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract starts from its date of notification on the `https://www.marches-securises.fr` platform. The initial term of the contract is until September 30, 2029. It is then tacitly renewable for twelve-month periods, with the latest possible end date being September 30, 2032. The contractor is unable to decline the renewal. If the contracting authority chooses not to renew the contract, they must inform the provider three months prior to its expiration date.
Sources
- 1CCPMAINTENANCEJUILLET26.pdf — “publique. ARTICLE 3 - FORME DES NOTIFICATIONS ET INFORMATIONS La notification du marché, et de ses éventuelles modifications au contrat, sera effectuée par la plate-forme https://www.marches-securises.fr à l'adresse élec…”
- 2AEMAINTENANCEJUILLET26.docx — “des Métiers : ……………………………………………………………………………………….…………………….……………………………………………………………..…………………………………………………………………………………….………………………………………………………..………… MONTANT ET VOLUME DU MARCHE Le marché est établi sans montant minimum et avec…”
The core scope of work for this tender is an "Accord-cadre à bons de commande" (framework agreement with purchase orders) for technical assistance, servicing, maintenance, and troubleshooting for the boiler room (chaufferie) and heat network of Dampierre-Les-Bois (25490).
The Statement of Work (SOW) summary and core deliverables include:
- Technical assistance: Annual flat-rate technical assistance for operation and minor maintenance (P2).
- Maintenance and Servicing: Flat-rate for operation, maintenance, and regulatory controls (P2). This includes interventions for the optimization of the installations' functioning.
- Troubleshooting (Dépannage):
- Out-of-package troubleshooting on-site during weekdays by a technical agent, including travel.
- On-call troubleshooting during Sundays and public holidays by a technical agent, including travel.
- Management of critical situations during on-call nights, Sundays, and public holidays by a master agent, including travel.
- Supply of parts: Provision of parts not included in the flat rate.
- Reception and Handover: Flat-rate for presence at the reception and assumption of responsibility for the installations.
- Annual Report: Submission of an example annual report as required by the contract.
The services are to be provided for the biomass boiler and its associated heat network, including various sub-stations such as those at the School, Village Hall, and Socio-cultural Center. The tender requires a methodological note detailing the technical and human resources, planned maintenance interventions, and management of troubleshooting and critical situations.
Sources
- 1DQEMAINTENANCEJUILLET26.xlsx — “"Accord-cadre à bons de commande pour l'assistance technique, l’entretien, la maintenance et le dépannage pour la chaufferie et le réseau de chaleur de Dampierre-Les-Bois (25490)",,,,,, ,,,,,, Devis Quantitatif Estimatif…”
- 2BPUMAINTENANCEJUILLET26.docx — “Accord-cadre à bons de commande pour l'assistance technique, l’entretien, la maintenance et le dépannage pour la chaufferie et le réseau de chaleur de Dampierre-Les-Bois (25490) BORDEREAU DES PRIX UNITAIRES (BPU)ET AUTRE…”
- 3RC MAINTENANCEJUILLET26.pdf — “Bordereau des Prix Unitaires (BPU): Le bordereau des prix unitaires est à compléter et à signer sans autre modification. 3. Le devis quantitatif estimatif (DQE): À compléter selon les éléments chiffrés au BPU, et à signe…”
- 4Annexe1-plansetschemasduprojet.pdf — “kW - Racc. Primaire: DN25 Racc. Secondaire: DN25 Réseau primaire enterré : Type FLEXALEN PU Ligne double $\phi40+40/142$ XX -X- NOTA: Ancienne chaudière murale $Q=1.53~m^{3}/h$ Limite de prestation Vase expansion PLANAIR…”
- 5Annexe2-Inventaireindicatifchaufferieetsous-stations.pdf — “| ens | Robinetterie compris raccordements hydrauliques | ens | Ballon instantané 15L, groupe de sécurité et raccordement électrique | ens | ARMOIRE ELECTRIQUE EN CHAUFFERIE | ens | RESEAU DE CHALEUR | | Canalisation pré…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 11 FILES
- Annexe 3 - periodicite des interventions.pdf241 KBPDF
- CCPMAINTENANCEJUILLET26.pdf3.9 MBPDF
- Annexe2-Inventaireindicatifchaufferieetsous-stations.pdf119 KBPDF
and 4 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.