Published
Moteur 6M26.2 SERIES 1000 et GE 4W105 + Pièces de rechange
Notice number: 00552944-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 15, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇷 France
- Contracting authority
- Département-Région de Mayotte
- Accepted Languages
- French
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 10, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks the acquisition of spare parts for the maintenance of barge engines, specifically for the 6M26.2 SERIES 1000 and GE 4W105 models, for the Mayotte Department-Region. The scope encompasses entire replacement engines, routine maintenance parts (M1, M2, M3 levels), preventive maintenance parts (R1, R2, R3, R4, R5 revisions), and specific components such as injection pumps, alternators, starters, turbochargers, injector plugs, oil sensors, and belt kits. Proposals must be submitted electronically in French via the marches-securises.fr platform, adhering to an "accord-cadre, sans remise en concurrence" methodology, with electronic invoicing required. Financial standing requirements include declarations of global and contract-specific turnover for the past three fiscal years. The framework agreement has an initial duration of 12 months, renewable tacitly for three additional 12-month periods, for a maximum total duration of 48 months.
TENDER BRIEF
The framework agreement has an initial duration of 12 months, starting from the date of contract notification. It can be tacitly renewed for 3 additional periods, each lasting 12 months. The total maximum duration of the contract, including all renewal periods, is 48 months. The execution or delivery times for services are set for each purchase order.
Sources
- 1CCAPPiecesrechangesbarges.pdf — “du responsable du traitement. Le titulaire pourra donc, en cas de manquement à ses obligations en matière de protection des données, voir sa responsabilité engagée dans les conditions et limites propres à cette qualité.…”
The core scope of work for this tender is the acquisition of spare parts for the maintenance of barge engines for the Mayotte Department-Region.
Specifically, the tender includes:
- Lot 1: Acquisition of spare parts for the 6M26.2 SERIES 1000 and GE 4W105 engines. This includes entire replacement engines, maintenance parts for routine maintenance (M1, M2, M3 levels), and preventive maintenance parts (R1, R2, R3, R4, R5 revisions). It also covers specific spare parts such as injection pumps, alternators, starters, turbochargers, injector plugs, oil sensors, and belt kits.
- Lot 2: Acquisition of spare parts for the QSK19KC and QSM 11 engines, as well as the ZF400 gearbox. This includes entire replacement engines for QSK19KC and QSM11, maintenance parts for routine maintenance (M1, M2, M4 levels for QSK19KC; M1, M2 levels for QSM11), and preventive maintenance parts (S1, S2, S3, S4 levels for QSK19KC; S1, S2 levels for QSM11). It also covers specific spare parts like injection pumps, alternators, starters, turbochargers, injector plugs, oil sensors, belt kits for both engines, and the ZF400 gearbox.
The essential task reserved exclusively for the contractor is the supply of these parts, and potentially delivery services.
Sources
- 1DQELOT1Moteur6M26.2SERIES1000etGE4W105Piecesderechange.xlsxv2.xlsx — “,,,,,, ,,,,,, ,,,,,, ,,,,,, ,,,,,, ,,,,,, ,,,,,, ,,,,,, DETAIL QUANTITATIF ESTIMATIF,,,,,, Accord-cadre - ACQUISITION DE PIECES DE RECHANGE POUR LA MAINTENANCE DES MOTEURS DE BARGES DU DEPARTEMENT-REGION DE MAYOTTEl'Asse…”
- 2DQELot2MoteurQSK19KCetQSM11ReducteurZF400Piecesderechange.xlsx — “,,,,,, ,,,,,, ,,,,,, ,,,,,, ,,,,,, ,,,,,, ,,,,,, ,DETAIL QUANTITATIF ESTIMATIF,,,,, ,Accord-cadre - ACQUISITION DE PIECES DE RECHANGE POUR LA MAINTENANCE DES MOTEURS DE BARGES DU DEPARTEMENT-REGION DE MAYOTTEl'Assemblée…”
- 3CCAPPiecesrechangesbarges.pdf — “Le bordereau des prix unitaires (BPU) Le cahier des clauses administratives particulières (CCAP) - Le mémoire technique - Le CCAG-FCS 2021 3- Intervenants 3.1 Sous-traitance Les tâches essentielles effectuées exclusiveme…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 24 FILES
- BPULot4ReducteurMGX5114SCPiecesderechange.xlsx58 KBXLSX
- AE Lot3MoteurSPJ82RDetSPJ57RDPiecesderechange.doc178 KBDOC
- 00.0-AAPC.pdf38 KBPDF
and 17 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.