Published
Lot 1 : Ascenseurs, levage, portes et portails automatiques
Notice number: 00534975-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 30, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇷 France
- Contracting authority
- Mairie de Niort (Service marchés publics) Coordonnateur du groupement
- Accepted Languages
- French
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 3, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a qualified contractor for Lot 1, encompassing comprehensive regulatory compliance controls and condition verification for various building installations over a four-year period, commencing January 1, 2027, or upon notification. The scope includes annual controls for elevators, hoists, PMR platforms, automatic doors, gates, curtains, linear lifelines, and anchor points, alongside quinquennial elevator/hoist controls, semi-annual or annual controls for manual scenic, mobile, and heavy fixed lifting equipment, and quarterly controls for waste compaction equipment and tippers, plus complementary on-demand controls. A critical technical requirement involves the creation and annual maintenance of an IT gateway for seamless integration with the client's ATAL software via a secured digital platform, requiring contractor responsibility for ongoing maintenance and security updates, with all reports accessible digitally and "Habilitations électriques" being necessary. Bidders must provide a declaration of global turnover for the last three financial years, with offers due by September 30, 2026, at 12:00 (noon).
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is as follows:
- Total Duration: 4 years.
- Contract Start Date: January 1, 2027, or its notification date if it is later.
- Key Milestones/Phases:
- Date of price establishment (M0): September 1, 2026.
- Deadline for questions from candidates: Monday, September 21, 2026, at 12:00 (noon).
- Deadline for detailed modifications to the consultation file: Wednesday, September 23, 2026.
- Deadline for answering candidates' questions: Wednesday, September 23, 2026.
- Deadline for submission of offers: Wednesday, September 30, 2026, at 12:00 (noon).
- Minimum validity period for offers: 6 months from the deadline for submission of offers.
Sources
- 1CCAP AC CONTROLES REGLEMENTAIRES.pdf — “20 000 € TTC VOUILLE | 20 000 € TTC | 80 000 € TTC 4 1.5 Représentants Le titulaire désigne, dès la notification du contrat d'accord-cadre, une personne physique ayant qualité pour le représenter vis-à-vis de l'acheteur.…”
- 2RC_AC CONTROLES REGLEMENTAIRES.pdf — “000 € TTC | 20 000 € TTC SAINT SYMPHORIEN | 4 000 € TTC | 20 000 € TTC VOUILLE | 20 000 € ΤΤC | 80 000 € TTC Il n'est pas prévu de montant minimum. Il est fixé les montants maximums suivants sur 4 ans : 2.6 - Durée du ma…”
- 3AE_AC CONTROLES REGLEMENTAIRES.docx — “REPUBLIQUE FRANCAISE ------- VILLE DE NIORT (DEUX SEVRES) ------- | | ACCORD-CADRE CONTRÔLES ET VÉRIFICATIONS PÉRIODIQUES RÈGLEMENTAIRES Lot n°… : ……………(A COMPLETER)…………………. Acte d'Engagement Date d’établissement du prix…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves regulatory compliance controls and verification of the condition of various installations within buildings. The work is divided into at least two lots.
For Lot 1, the services include:
- Annual control of elevators, hoists, and PMR platforms.
- Quinquennial control of elevators and hoists.
- Annual control of automatic doors and gates, and curtains.
- Annual control of linear lifelines and anchor points.
- Control of manual scenic lifting equipment, mobile lifting equipment (semi-annual or annual), and heavy fixed lifting equipment (semi-annual or annual).
- Quarterly control of waste compaction equipment and tippers.
- Complementary controls on demand.
- Creation and annual maintenance of an IT gateway for integration with the ATAL software.
For Lot 2, the services encompass regulatory controls and verification of conformity and condition for:
- Electricity installations.
- Emergency and fire safety equipment.
- Gas installations.
- Air pressure apparatus installed in the buildings.
General deliverables and requirements include:
- A reminder of intervention conditions and applicable regulations.
- A concise description of the installations.
- A synthesis table per building for each installation element, detailing its nature, description (brand, type, characteristics, year of service), ownership, existence of a maintenance contract, condition, conformity, safety function, and necessary work.
- A schematic of installations per building and a general schematic for groups of buildings.
- Reports for the lifting of reservations (non-conformities) after compliance work, if requested.
- All reports must be made available via a secured and organized digital platform, with a notification system for new reports.
- An IT interface that ideally allows for automatic import of reports into the client's building management software (ATAL). The contractor is responsible for the maintenance of this gateway, including security updates, functionality updates, and version evolution tracking.
Sources
- 1RC_AC CONTROLES REGLEMENTAIRES.pdf — “d’une offre et d’un marché séparés. 2.4 - Forme du marché L’accord-cadre est mono–attributaire (un seul titulaire par lot) et s’exécutera par l’émission de bons de commandes. 2.5 - Etendue du marché Les entités du groupe…”
- 2BPU CTRLES REGTR Lot1.xlsx — “ATAL,un, CT1.1.17,Maintenance de la passerelle,annuelle, Devis Quantitatif Estimatif,,,,,, Contrôles et vérifications périodiques réglementaires,,,,,, LOT 1,,,,,, Ascenseur - Levage - Porte et portail automatiques,,,,,,…”
- 3CCTP LOT2.pdf — “rappel des conditions d'intervention et des réglementations applicables; Un descriptif succinct des installations. 6.2 - Tableau de synthèse par bâtiment pour chaque élément de l'installation: nature de l'élément, descri…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 13 FILES
- BPU CTRLES REGTR Lot1.xlsx130 KBXLSX
- AE_AC CONTROLES REGLEMENTAIRES.docx97 KBDOCX
- RC_AC CONTROLES REGLEMENTAIRES.pdf4.7 MBPDF
and 6 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.