Published
Lot 1 : Ascenseurs, levage, portes et portails automatiques
Notice number: 26-76880
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 30, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇷 France
- Contracting authority
- Mairie de Niort (Service marchés publics) Coordonnateur du groupement
- Accepted Languages
- FRA
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 2, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender, Lot 1, encompasses the performance of periodic regulatory controls and verifications specifically for elevators, lifting equipment, and automatic doors and gates. Bidders must adhere to specified technical requirements, including the utilization of the Portail Public de Facturation (Chorus Pro), the Annuaire de la facturation électronique (Chorus Pro), and Logiciel ATAL for IT gateway creation. The contract establishes a fixed duration of four years. Commencement is scheduled for January 1st, 2027, or the date of contract notification if it occurs later.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract duration is fixed at 4 years. The contract will commence on January 1st, 2027, or on its notification date if that occurs later.
Sources
- 1CCAP AC CONTROLES REGLEMENTAIRES.pdf — “000 € TTC VOUILLE | 20 000 € TTC | 80 000 € TTC 4 1.5 Représentants Le titulaire désigne, dès la notification du contrat d'accord-cadre, une personne physique ayant qualité pour le représenter vis-à-vis de l'acheteur. Le…”
The core scope of work for this tender is centered around performing periodic regulatory controls and verifications. This framework agreement is divided into two main lots:
- Lot 1: Focuses on elevators, lifting equipment, and automatic doors and gates.
- Lot 2: Encompasses electrical installations, gas installations, and emergency and fire safety equipment.
Specifically for Lot 2, the services include annual electrical controls for various categories of establishments (ERP 1st to 5th category, residential, industrial, and commercial premises), thermographic inspections of electrical cabinets, and lightning rod controls. It also covers annual controls for emergency and safety equipment (MS) in different ERP categories, and annual gas installation controls for various premises and kitchens, including verification and testing of air pressure devices. The execution of these services involves conducting quantitative and qualitative verifications during delivery or performance of services, leading to decisions of admission, refusal, postponement, or rejection. The prestation concludes with the effective control of the installation or apparatus, annotation of the safety register, and provision of a verification report.
Sources
- 1CCAP AC CONTROLES REGLEMENTAIRES.pdf — “REPUBLIQUE FRANCAISE NIORT VILLE DE NIORT (DEUX SEVRES) ccas Centre Communal d'Action Sociale Ville de Niort niort agglo Agglomération du Niortais ACCORD-CADRE CONTRÔLES ET VÉRIFICATIONS PÉRIODIQUES RÈGLEMENTAIRES Cahier…”
- 2BPU CTRLES REGTR Lot2.xlsx — “,,, ,,, ,,, ,,, ,,, ,,, ,,, ,,, ,,, ,,, ,,, ,,, ,,, ,,, ,,, Contrôles et vérifications périodiques réglementaires,,, ,,,LOT 2 "Installation électrique, installation gaz, moyen de secours et incendie",,, ,,, ,,, ,,, BORDE…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 13 FILES
- ANNEXE RC_ mp_demat v19_maj003022026.pdf1.2 MBPDF
- CCTP LOT1.pdf618 KBPDF
- DC4_01012024.docx137 KBDOCX
and 6 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.