Published

    Accord cadre de maitrise d'oeuvre dans le cadre du renouvellement urbain de la residence marc pourpe a lorient

    Notice number: 00492144-2026

    🇫🇷 FranceMorbihan Habitat (56)Services

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 18, 2026
    Location
    🇫🇷 France
    Contracting authority
    Morbihan Habitat (56)
    Accepted Languages
    French
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Jul 16, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender outlines a 6-year framework agreement for urban project management services for the renewal of the Marc Pourpe Residence in Lorient. The core scope encompasses deepening initial diagnostics, producing overall master plans, elaborating regulatory and planning permission files, ensuring urban, architectural, and environmental coordination, managing public spaces and block servicing, and providing information-consultation assistance throughout the operation. Key technical requirements include electronic submission and invoicing via a specified platform, French language documentation, the absence of underground parking, and integrated rainwater management with zero discharge to public networks. Financial standing requirements mandate professional civil liability insurance and submission of global turnover for the last three years. The project involves distinct phases with specific durations, such as preliminary design (AVP), project studies (PRO), and construction supervision (DET).

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline is as follows:

    • Total Duration: The framework agreement is concluded for a duration of 6 years from its notification. The urban renewal operation has an estimated realization duration of 6 years.
    • Contract Start Date: The agreement starts upon its notification.
    • Key Milestones/Phases:
    • Mission A - Conception urbaine (MS 1): Estimated total duration of 6 months.
    • Stage 1: Approfondissement diagnostic (Diagnostic Deepening) - 1 month.
    • Stage 2: Plan guide (Master Plan) - 4 months.
    • Stage 3: Identification des procédures administratives et environnementales (Identification of administrative and environmental procedures) - 1 month.
    • Mission D (MS 2): Total duration is to be defined within MS 2.
    • Stage 1: Études d’avant-projet - AVP (Preliminary Design Studies) - 8 weeks.
    • Stage 2: Études de projet - PRO (Project Studies) - 5 weeks.
    • Stage 3: Assistance à la passation des contrats de travaux - ACT (Assistance with Works Contract Award) - 5 weeks.
    • Stage 4: Direction de l’exécution des travaux - DET (Works Execution Management) - According to the works schedule.
    • Stage 5: Examen de conformité des études d’exécution et leur visa pour l’ensemble des lots - VISA (Conformity review of execution studies and their approval for all lots) - According to the works schedule.
    • Stage 6: Assistance aux opérations de réception et pendant la garantie de parfait achèvement - AOR (Assistance with Acceptance Operations and during the perfect completion guarantee period) - According to the works schedule.
    • Mission E – Assistance et animation du volet information - concertation: The project manager will provide support throughout the entire duration of the operation, based on the project's calendar and consultation obligations.

    Sources

    • 126S0121 CONVENTIONAC RUMARCPOURPE.pdf — “années, nécessite l'intervention d'un maître d'œuvre urbain dans la durée, afin de garantir la continuité et la cohérence du projet urbain dans le temps. Le présent accord-cadre est ainsi conclu pour une durée de 6 ans à…
    • 200.0-AAPC_rectificatif_15-07-2026_604.pdf — “années, nécessite l'intervention d'un maître d'œuvre urbain dans la durée, afin de garantir la continuité et la cohérence du projet urbain dans le temps. Le présent accord-cadre est ainsi conclu pour une durée de 6 ans à…
    • 326S0121 CCTP RUMARCPOURPE.pdf — “à conduire ; ◼ l'identification des autorités compétentes et services instructeurs concernés ; ◼ un schéma des interactions entre les différentes procédures ; ◼ un calendrier prévisionnel des démarches administratives in…

    The core scope of work for this tender, operating under an agreement-framework for urban project management, includes several key missions and deliverables. It involves specifying the overall solution for each infrastructure, confirming technical, architectural, and landscape choices, detailing materials and equipment, and defining characteristics and dimensions of the works for execution. The scope further encompasses precise topographical implantation, detailing fluid supply and evacuation routes, managing existing underground networks, and coordinating information for spatial organization. The contractor is responsible for outlining general provisions and technical specifications for operational equipment, and establishing a provisional cost of works based on preliminary bills of quantities, broken down by trade.

    Key deliverables and tasks enable the client (Maître de l'ouvrage) to determine the provisional cost of the overall solution or individual phases, assess operating and maintenance costs, set the execution schedule, and decide on lot splitting. The overall completion time must also be determined.

    General services required include:

    • Decomposition of the project into technically homogeneous lots, each corresponding to a specific trade.
    • Creation of mass plans (1/200th scale) depicting development and construction projects, existing and proposed networks, and technical works.
    • Detailed urban equipment plans (1/200th scale, with 1/50th scale details where necessary).
    • Production of cuts, plans, tiling patterns, and sketches vital for project understanding.
    • Development of identification plans clearly positioning construction elements for different trades and updating developer/constructor service plans.

    Specific missions identified are:

    • Elaboration of regulatory files and the development permit application file.
    • Urban, architectural, and environmental coordination.
    • Urban project management for public spaces and servicing of blocks.
    • Assistance and animation of the information-consultation component, which includes supporting the contracting authority in preparing, organizing, and facilitating project-related consultation and communication activities throughout the operation.

    The process includes:

    • Preliminary studies and diagnosis: Examination and analysis of applicable regulatory documents, identification of complementary preliminary site studies (e.g., soil, trees), and a detailed complementary diagnosis.
    • Production of an overall plan: Elaboration of 2 to 3 development scenarios, considering deconstruction phasing and network constraints. For each scenario, deliverables include a composition and general orientation plan, a plan delimiting buildable lots and public spaces, a road plan integrating with existing networks, an ecological continuity scheme, a program distribution scheme, an explanatory note, and a summary hydraulic study. A multi-criteria comparative analysis of scenarios is required for decision support, followed by the refinement of graphic, textual, or numerical productions to formalize the guide plan after scenario validation.

    The project phases mentioned are:

    • Avant-projet (AVP - Preliminary Design Studies).
    • Projet (PRO - Project Studies).
    • Assistance à la Passation des Contrats de Travaux (ACT - Assistance with Contract Award).
    • Direction de l’Exécution des Travaux (DET - Construction Supervision).
    • Examen de Conformité des Études d’Exécution et leur Visa (VISA - Conformity Review and Visa of Execution Studies).
    • Assistance aux Opérations de Réception et pendant la Garantie de Parfait Achèvement (AOR - Assistance during Reception Operations and Perfect Completion Guarantee Period).

    The precision level of studies (both written and graphic) must be sufficient to unambiguously attribute responsibilities at the interface of different trades, allow contractors to commit to a price, and enable the establishment of execution plans and specifications for the construction site in the case of accepted variations without further clarification from companies. The provisional cost of works must be established based on preliminary bills of quantities, considering the specificities of the works and their various components.

    The tender establishes an agreement-framework, meaning the direct execution of services is contingent upon the award of subsequent contracts, which will further define or specify clauses as needs arise.

    Sources

    • 126S0121 CCTP RUMARCPOURPE.pdf — “le respect du plan guide puis de l’AVP par phase opérationnelle , le titulaire doit : ◼ Préciser la solution d’ensemble au niveau de chacun des ouvrages d’infrastructure qu’elle implique, ◼ Confirmer les choix techniques…
    • 226S0121 ANNEXE1 DPGF.pdf — “| MISSION: Elaboration des dessiers réglementaires et du dossier de permis d'aménager | Quantite estimative | Collt unitaire | HT en C pour quantite estimative | Honoraires HT | PU | PU | PU | PU | PU | PU | e | | | F F…
    • 326S0121 CONVENTIONAC RUMARCPOURPE.pdf — “le contenu des missions attendues et les conditions d'exécution de ces prestations déjà connues. Le CCTP relatif aux marchés subséquents qui sera remis lors de la passation des marchés subséquents complétera le CCTP de l…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 10 FILES

    • 26S0121 CONVENTIONAC RUMARCPOURPE.pdf
    • AAPC RUMARCPOURPE MODIF.pdf
    • RDC RUMARCPOURPE MODIF.pdf

    and 3 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in