Published

    LOT 1: Accord-cadre à bons de commande de formations à la lutte contre les discriminations pour les acteurs et actrices parisiens

    Notice number: 00587572-2026

    🇫🇷 FranceVille de paris - dfa - sdaServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 15, 2026
    Location
    🇫🇷 France
    Contracting authority
    Ville de paris - dfa - sda
    Accepted Languages
    French
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 26, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender outlines a framework agreement with purchase orders for specialized training services (CPV 80510000-2) aimed at combating discrimination, primarily for Parisian associative organizations. The scope includes developing pedagogical methodologies that integrate theory and practice, sequencing training content, and animating sessions, with the contractor also responsible for commercial and administrative follow-up. Technical requirements involve the use of Sharepoint and Aliz/Cataloging for market management, adherence to GDPR for personal data protection, and the provision of e-catalogue and price list templates in Excel format. Contractors must grant the contracting authority a non-exclusive, worldwide right to exploit deliverables for non-commercial use for four years, and are responsible for all execution costs, including travel and accommodation for on-site interventions. The contract has an initial duration of 12 months from notification, renewable twice, with specific service execution deadlines detailed in individual purchase orders.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract duration is 12 months, commencing from the date of its notification. This contract is renewable two times. The specific duration details are provided in the commitment act. While no specific start or end dates are provided, the execution deadlines for services are outlined in the Specific Technical Clauses (CCTP) and will be specified for each order within the corresponding purchase order. The execution period for any service begins on the effective date of its respective purchase order. There is no dedicated preparation or implementation phase mentioned. In cases where the maximum financial limit of the framework agreement is met before the end of a current period, the renewal of the contract can occur earlier than scheduled.

    Sources

    • 12600703_DDCT_form_lutte_discrim_AE_L2.doc — “: compte du titulaire (pas de RIB factor voir ci-apr FORMCHECKBOX rateurs en groupement sans individualisation des paiements : compte au nom du groupement FORMCHECKBOX rateurs en groupement avec paiements au mandataire :…
    • 22600703_DDCT_form_lutte_discrim_AE_L1.doc — “RIB/IBAN d une soci affacturage peut tre fourni, mais en compl ment. FORMCHECKBOX Comptes s s, en cas de groupement avec individualisation des prestations/paiements Si les cotraitants sont en groupement solidaire avec in…
    • 32600703_DDCT_form_lutte_discrim_CCAP.pdf — “paiement à l'échéance prévue au contrat ou à l'expiration du délai de paiement, le créancier a droit, sans qu'il ait à les demander, au versement des intérêts moratoires et de l'indemnité forfaitaire pour frais de recouv…

    The core scope of work for this tender is an framework agreement for training missions focused on combating discrimination and gender-based and sexual violence, intended for associative organizations, and divided into two separate lots. The detailed description of these services is outlined in the Cahier des clauses techniques particulières (CCTP). The nature of the services falls under the category of "specialized training services" (CPV code: 80510000-2).

    Key deliverables and responsibilities explicitly stated include:

    • The concession of a non-exclusive right to exploit the results (deliverables) to the contracting authority for all deliverables specified in CCTP nº 2600703, for non-commercial use worldwide for a legal duration of 4 years.
    • The provision of templates (Excel files) for the e-catalogue, catalogues, and price lists, at least in Excel format and, if necessary, in another format agreed upon with the buyer.
    • Commercial and administrative follow-up.
    • The costs associated with the execution of the services, including travel and accommodation expenses for on-site interventions, are the responsibility of the contractor.

    Sources

    • 12600703_DDCT_form_lutte_discrim_CCAP.pdf — “de formation de lutte contre la discrimination et de lutte contre les violences sexistes et sexuelles à destination du tissu associatif en deux lots séparés. Le marché est un accord-cadre: mono-attributaire. Décomposé en…
    • 22600703_DDCT_form_lutte_discrim_AE_L2.doc — “Entit dont rel ve le suivi de l cution, dont la sous-traitance PAGEREF _Toc92128678 \h Personne habilit donner des renseignements pr vus aux articles R2191-60 et R2191-61 du Code de la commande publique (CCP) demande de…
    • 32600703_DDCT_form_lutte_discrim_AE_L1.doc — “sous-traitance PAGEREF _Toc92128678 \h Personne habilit donner des renseignements pr vus aux articles R2191-60 et R2191-61 du Code de la commande publique (CCP) demande de l exemplaire unique du march PAGEREF _Toc9212867…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 17 FILES

    • 2600703_DDCT_form_lutte_discrim_CCAP.pdf
    • 2600703_DDCT_form_lutte_discrim_annexes_financières_LOT2.xls
    • 2600703_DDCT_form_lutte_discrim_ann1_CCAP_Gabarit_fournisseur_catalogue.xlsx

    and 10 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in