Published
Accord-Cadre de prestation de commissionnaire de transport
Notice number: 00500394-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 8, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇷 France
- Contracting authority
- Edf sa
- Accepted Languages
- French
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 20, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a Framework Agreement for Transport Commission Agent Services, dedicated to the multimodal transport of heavy parcels for the EDF Group. The comprehensive scope of work includes logistics and handling services such as stowage, securing, transshipment, general handling, road transport, transport organization, freight storage, guardianship, and insurance, along with extensive administrative and supervisory responsibilities. Bidders are required to submit offers electronically in French via https://pha2.edf.com, utilizing advanced or qualified electronic signatures, and must comply with stringent technical requirements including French language proficiency (B2 CECRL) for project leads, encryption for confidential data, and adherence to EN12195 for stowage and calculation plans. Financially, candidates must demonstrate an annual turnover of at least €2,000 over the last three available financial years, providing relevant financial statements and declarations. The framework agreement has a firm period of 2 years and 10 months, with two subsequent one-year options, and the application deadline for participation requests is September 8, 2026, at 12:00 PM +02:00.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract start date, end date, and total duration are not explicitly stated in the provided documents. The contractual execution deadlines and their starting point are specified in the CPA (Contractual Performance Agreement) or the Execution Order.
The application deadline for participation requests is September 8, 2026, at 12:00 PM +02:00. The procedure will also unfold in several stages, with candidates potentially being eliminated at each stage.
Sources
- 1CGA TP IT EDF 2020.pdf — “est adressée aux interlocuteurs désignés par les Parties dans les CPA ou tout autre interlocuteur désigné lors de l'exécution du Marché. ARTICLE 19-QUELS SONT LES DÉLAIS D'EXÉCUTION DE LA PRESTATION? Les délais contractu…”
- 2Avis_de_marché_SIMAP Soumis le 17_07_2025.pdf — “du marché. Les critères seront appliqués pour sélectionner les candidats à inviter pour la seconde étape de la procédure Informations sur la seconde étape d'une procédure en deux étapes: La procédure se déroulera en plus…”
- 3Avis de marché rectificatif 575540-2026.pdf — “du marché. https://ted.europa.eu/TED Page $3/6$ Les critères seront appliqués pour sélectionner les candidats à inviter pour la seconde étape de la procédure Informations sur la seconde étape d'une procédure en deux étap…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves a range of services related to logistics and handling, including "CALAGE SAISISSAGE", "DESARIMAGE/DESOUDAGE", "ELINGUAGE ET TRANSBORDEMENT DU COUS", "MANUTENTION", "TRANSPORT HOUTIER", "ORGANISATION DU TRANSPORT", "STOCKAGE ET GARDIENNAGE DU FRET", and "ASSURANCE".
The contractor is responsible for administrative and supervisory tasks, which include:
- Submitting a "Dossier de Réalisation de Travaux (DRT)" at least 7 calendar days before the scheduled start of services.
- Obtaining all necessary authorizations and regulatory formalities, including administrative, customs, and T2L declarations.
- Producing stowage and lifting notes and plans, and transmitting them to the client.
- Ensuring the availability and possibility of loading/unloading at client or external sites.
- Verifying the qualifications of the contractor's personnel.
- Verifying the validity and conformity certificates of equipment.
- Verifying the maintenance and condition of equipment.
- Reminding and ensuring compliance with prevention plans (e.g., PPSPS, loading/unloading protocol) for personnel.
- Reviewing risk analysis and associated mitigation measures with personnel.
- Physically monitoring operations during transshipments (loading, unloading, lifting).
- Providing Temporary Safety Instructions (IST) plans for operations near live bare parts.
The technical offer must detail the prestation's schedule, including dates for each transshipment and the final delivery date, along with flexibility margins on deadlines. It must also specify the planned transport and lifting methods and the chosen service providers. The commercial offer should include a specific line for potential supplementary costs or unforeseen events, which must be factually justified. An cancellation clause detailing cancellation fees based on notice periods is also required.
Intervention modalities, including local specifics, must be formalized through a report written by the contractor and validated by the client. Access to client sites is subject to individual control, and the contractor and its service providers must adhere to site internal regulations, security, and circulation instructions, including any required accreditations such as BO, HOV HTB, and specific access authorizations (AA, AOP, ASOP) for nuclear sites.
Sources
- 1CCTP Version Projet.pdf — “CALAGE SAISISSAGE 3 | | | | | | | 0,00 0.00 TRANSPLA | | | | | | | none DESARIMAGE/DESOUDAGE S FRAIS ELINGUAGE ET TRANSBORDEMENT DU COUS MANUTENTION 7 FRAIS PORTIAIRE S | | | | | | | 0.00 0,00 0,00 TRANSPORT HOUTIER AAQU…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 5 FILES
- Avis de marché rectificatif 575540-2026.pdf1.8 MBPDF
- CCTP Version Projet.pdf2.4 MBPDF
- CGA TP IT EDF 2020.pdf2.1 MBPDF
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.