Published
EL/JR/SI/Prestations pour la maintenance du parc et réseau informatiques de l'EPORA
Notice number: 00519488-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 9, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇷 France
- Contracting authority
- Epora
- Accepted Languages
- French
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 28, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a framework agreement for comprehensive operation, maintenance, and support services for EPORA's information system, encompassing operational maintenance, supervision, assistance, governance, reversibility (incoming and outgoing), business continuity, and disaster recovery planning tests, along with optional cybersecurity services including SOC supervision and incident management. The required technical environment includes a Microsoft 365 tenant and firewall management, necessitating the use of publisher-maintained software, stable, scalable, eco-responsible solutions, and remote supervision tools without impact. Financial requirements include proof of professional risk insurance and a declaration of global and relevant field turnover for the last three years. The contract has an initial firm duration of one year, renewable three times tacitly for the same period, not exceeding a total duration of four years, with offers submitted electronically via www.marches-publics.info.
TENDER BRIEF
Question: What is the contract timeline?
Context: Contract start date, end date, total duration, and any key milestones or phases mentioned. Return null if not stated.
The contract takes effect from its notification date. It has an initial firm duration of one year. This duration is renewable three times for the same period through tacit renewal, unless the contracting authority decides otherwise before the current period expires. The total duration of the contract cannot exceed four years. Execution deadlines for services are specified by the contracting authority in the CCTP (Cahier des Clauses Techniques Particulières) and may also be recalled in the purchase orders. These deadlines are contractually binding. Monthly service reviews are organized between the Epora Information Systems Manager (RSI) and the contractor.
Sources
- 1CCAP-2026_V2.pdf — “Références légales du présent marché public Le présent marché public est passé conformément aux dispositions légales et réglementaires et notamment : Le code de la commande publique. 2.3 - Ordre de priorité entre les doc…”
- 2AWS-MPI-1851139-RC-V2.pdf — “totale du marché public : 490 000€ HT et ne comporte pas de montant minimum. 4.6 - Clause d’insertion par l’activité économique Sans objet. 4.7 - Clause environnementale Sans objet. Article 5 - Durée du marché public 5.1…”
- 3Maintenance SI_CCTP_2026_V3.pdf — “2026. Les données qui figurent en annexe 4 sont communiquées à titre indicatif. 34 Maintenance SI EPORA - CCTP 35 Maintenance SI EPORA - CCTP 6 NIVEAU DE SERVICE – ENGAGEMENTS ET OBLIGATIONS DU TITULAIRE 6.1 Délais de ré…”
The core scope of work for this tender is an "Accord-cadre de services d’exploitation, de maintenance et de support du système d’information de l’EPORA" (framework agreement for the operation, maintenance, and support services of EPORA's information system).
A high-level summary of the Statement of Work and core deliverables includes:
- Operational Maintenance and Supervision: Maintaining the system in operational conditions and overseeing its performance.
- Assistance: Providing support services.
- Governance: Establishing and maintaining oversight for the information system.
- Outgoing Reversibility: Services related to the transition out of the current system.
- Incoming Reversibility: Services related to the transition into a new system.
- Business Continuity and Information System Recovery Tests: This includes unitary continuity tests (excluding DRP) and complete DRP tests (total SI failover).
- Optional Cybersecurity Services: This optional tranche includes supervision (SOC), incident handling, reporting, and recommendations.
- On-Demand Activities: These involve interventions at different levels, specifically Level 1 (assistance technician), Level 2 (senior support technician), and Level 3 (IT engineer or system administrator).
- Operational Pilotage Activities: These activities cover all services and are included within the lump-sum provisions.
The "Cahier des Clauses Techniques Particulières" (CCTP) outlines the needs, constraints, requirements to be considered, and expected results for these services.
Sources
- 1AWS-MPI-1851139-RC-V2.pdf — “EPORA/RC Règlement de la Consultation SUP_CP_001_FO008_P_01_01_08_Reglement consultation (RC)_009 Page 1 sur 15 Pouvoir adjudicateur : ACCORD-CADRE DE SERVICES D’EXPLOITATION, DE MAINTENANCE ET DE SUPPORT DU SYSTEME D’IN…”
- 2CCAP-2026_V2.pdf — “Pouvoir adjudicateur : EPORA Établissement public foncier Au cœur de la région Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes ACCORD-CADRE DE SERVICES D'EXPLOITATION, DE MAINTENANCE ET DE SUPPORT DU SYSTEME D'INFORMATION DE L'EPORA Juillet 2026 C…”
- 3Maintenance SI_BPU_2026 - VF.xlsx — “,,,,, ,,,,, ,,,,, ,"Marché de services d’exploitation, de maintenance et de support du système d’information de l’EPORA",,,, ,,,,, "Le bordereau des prix doit être obligatoirement complété par chaque candidat sans être m…”
- 4Maintenance SI_CCTP_2026_V3.pdf — “du Marché de services d’exploitation, de maintenance et de support du système d’information. Il est ci-après désigné « CCTP ». Il présente les besoins, les contraintes, les exigences à prendre en compte et les résultats…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 7 FILES
- CCAP-2026_V2.pdf582 KBPDF
- AWS-MPI-1851139-RC-V2.pdf720 KBPDF
- AWS-Achat_depot-sans-signature.pdf572 KBPDF
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.