Published
Accord cadre portant sur la réalisation de missions d'AMO relative à la rédaction d'études de faisabilité, de programmes fonctionnels et techniques ainsi qu'à l'assistance au choix des candidatures et offres des marchés de maîtrise d'œuvre ou des marchés globaux pour l'ensemble des sites soutenus par le SID Nord-Ouest
Notice number: 00490727-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 18, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇷 France
- Contracting authority
- SID Nord-Ouest
- Accepted Languages
- French
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 16, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks an Owner's Representative for a framework agreement focused on multi-phase assistance, encompassing the drafting of feasibility studies and detailed functional and technical programs, alongside support for analyzing candidacies and offers for design or global contracts across SID Nord-Ouest sites. The framework agreement is for an initial 12 months, renewable three times for 12-month periods, with specific phase durations including 12 weeks for detailed program drafting and a minimum of 2 weeks for offer analysis. Deliverables must adhere to specified formats such as PDF for general documents, Word/Excel/PowerPoint for written content, Microstation (.dgn) or Autocad (.dwg) for 2D plans, and a BIM model following the "Charte BIM", with digital transmission via the France Transfert platform. Bidders must demonstrate a minimum average annual global turnover of €250,000 (excluding tax) over the last three years.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is structured as a framework agreement with a specific duration and defined phases, each with its own timeline.
The framework agreement is established for an initial period of 12 months. It can be tacitly renewed three times, each for an additional 12-month period, on each anniversary of its notification date.
Key phases and their durations are as follows:
- Phase 2: Detailed Functional and Technical Program
- Drafting and presenting the program for review (RPROG): 12 weeks.
- Final drafting of the program: 2 weeks.
- Phase 3: Assistance to the Contracting Authority for the Selection of Applications and Offers for Project Management Contracts or Global Contracts
- Assistance with drafting the Consultation Document (DCE): 3 weeks.
- Analysis of applications: A minimum of 2 weeks.
- Presentation to the jury: 1 week (with an allowance for an additional 3 days if modifications are required).
- Assistance to the Contracting Authority (AMO) for offer selection:
- Site visit: Immediate (scheduled for 1 day).
- Analysis of offers: A minimum duration of 2 weeks, to be determined by the Representative of the Buyer (RPA).
- Negotiation: 7 days following the transmission of offers.
- Program update: 7 days from the Service Order (OS).
The documents do not explicitly state a contract start date or end date, but rather the duration and renewal conditions of the framework agreement.
Sources
- 1I - 26-004 - 3 - CCAP.pdf — “à l'article L. 2421-2 du CCP) PHASE 3 (PH3)- Assistance au maître d'ouvrage pour le choix des candidatures et des offres des marchés de maîtrise d'œuvre ou marchés globaux Partie technique 1 | Assistance au maître d'ouvr…”
- 2I 26-004 - CCTP Annexe 2 _ Liste entrants.pdf — “du PPROG | 5 jours après la tenue de la réunion ССТР 1.3.1.2 | | 1 Réunion de présentation | 12 J 3 | | Documents | Délais | (VS) | (R) | Durée | Phase 2: Programme | fonctionnel et technique | détaillé | | | Partie tech…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves a multi-phase mission of assistance, primarily focused on project programming and selection processes.
The Statement of Work (SOW) is summarized by three main phases and their associated deliverables:
- Phase 1: Feasibility Study (Etude de Faisabilité). This phase includes synthesizing and utilizing input data, conducting a launch meeting, and drafting, presenting, and finalizing the feasibility study.
- Phase 2: Detailed Functional and Technical Program (Programme fonctionnel et technique détaillé). This involves drafting and presenting a pre-program and then a detailed functional and technical program, which will then be finalized.
- Phase 3: Assistance with Analysis of Candidacies and Offers for Private Project Management (Assistance analyse des candidatures et des offres MOE). The scope here is to assist the contracting authority in analyzing applications and offers for the private project management market. This includes assistance in drafting the DCE, analyzing candidacies, presenting to the jury, and potentially participating in auditions and negotiations.
Sources
- 1I 26-004 - CCTP . V1.pdf — “des éléments de contexte, objectifs de l'opération, analyse du besoin, état des lieux de l'existant, contraintes et potentialités, faisabilité et scénario retenu ; schéma d'organisation générale; identification des ensem…”
- 2I 26-004 - BPU DQE.xlsx — “- 5 000,,,> 5 000,, ,,,,,,PU,QTE,PU * QTE,PU,QTE,PU * QTE,PU,QTE,PU * QTE,PU,QTE,PU * QTE,PU,QTE,PU * QTE,PU,QTE,PU * QTE ,,Phase 1-Etude de Faisabilité,,EFPT1,"Synthèse et exploitation des données d'entrée, réunion de l…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 19 FILES
- I 26-004 - 2 - AE Lot 4.doc192 KBDOC
- IM 1707.pdf2.4 MBPDF
- Fichier prototype charte graphique SID 06-2023.dgn7.4 MBDGN
and 12 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.