Published
Protections balistiques et accessoires pour la Police Municipale
Notice number: 00559804-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 23, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇷 France
- Contracting authority
- Commune de Cergy
- Accepted Languages
- French
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 12, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This framework agreement seeks a contractor for the provision of uniforms, Personal Protective Equipment (PPE), various equipment, and materials for the City of Cergy services, specifically encompassing the municipal police and clothing for city officials. The scope includes detailed technical specifications for products, branding, and contractor obligations such as delivery times, conformity, a take-back mechanism for destruction/recycling, and compliance with the AGEC law regarding re-employment, reuse, or recycled materials. All proposed equipment must benefit from CE marking and an accompanying CE Type Examination Certificate, adhering to current regulations, health and safety codes, and industry best practices. Submissions require specific document formats (e.g., BPU/DQE in Excel and PDF, technical memo in Word and PDF), while avoiding .exe, video, or macro formats, with a recommended file size under 100 megabytes and anti-virus treatment. The agreement is established for an initial one-year period, tacitly renewable three times, for a total duration of four years, with specific delivery deadlines ranging from 15 to 30 working days, and candidates must declare their turnover…
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is as follows:
The framework agreement is concluded for an initial period of one year, starting from its notification. It is tacitly renewable three times, for one year each, resulting in a total duration of 4 years.
Key milestones/phases include:
- Response to quote requests: The holder must respond within 3 working days after the request is sent.
- Delivery times:
- Standard orders: 15 working days.
- Standard orders requiring marking: 20 working days.
- Standard orders requiring specific features: 30 working days.
- If no deadline is specified by the tenderer, the maximum deadlines set by the contracting authority will apply.
- Specific execution times for purchase orders or subsequent contracts begin upon their notification.
The buyer can terminate the contract at the end of each period by informing the holder via registered letter with acknowledgment of receipt at least 6 months prior to the end of the current period. The holder can also withdraw under the same conditions. In any case, the holder remains committed until the end of the current period.
Sources
- 115.26 CCAP V2.pdf — “passés ultérieurement La personne publique se réserve la possibilité de conclure avec le titulaire un ou plusieurs marchés/accords-cadres négociés pour des prestations similaires. Ces marchés/accords-cadres seront passés…”
- 215.26 AE_Lot 3.docx — “l’acheteur peut demander par écrit au titulaire de compléter son offre, sans la modifier substantiellement. Après acceptation de celui-ci, et sans qu’il n’ait besoin d’être signé des parties, le marché sera conclu par la…”
- 315.26 AE_Lot 6.docx — “proposés, ce sont ces délais qui sont contractuels. Si le soumissionnaire ne complète pas de délai, ce sont les délais maximums du pouvoir adjudicateur qui s’appliqueront. Dans le cas où l’acheteur indique des délais d’e…”
- 415.26 AE_Lot 2.docx — “délais qui sont contractuels. Si le soumissionnaire ne complète pas de délai, ce sont les délais maximums du pouvoir adjudicateur qui s’appliqueront. Dans le cas où l’acheteur indique des délais d’exécution spécifiques d…”
The core scope of work for this tender, established as a framework agreement, is the provision of uniforms, Personal Protective Equipment (PPE), various equipment, and materials for the services of the city of Cergy. This includes specific provisions for the municipal police and clothing for city officials.
The technical specifications for these provisions are detailed in the Cahier des Clauses Techniques et Particulières (CCTP). The CCTP outlines aspects such as the decomposition into lots, the nature of the services, detailed acquisition information, technical characteristics of products (including general and particular features, sizes, conformity, and branding like flocage, transfer, serigraphy, embroidery of the Cergy city logo or personalized marking), and the obligations of the contractor. These obligations include delivery times, preparation of delivery slips, reception procedures, ensuring conformity of deliveries, a specific take-back mechanism for destruction or recycling applicable to lots 1 to 5, and compliance with the AGEC law (Anti-Gaspillage pour une Économie Solidaire) of February 10, 2020.
The agreement also encompasses goods derived from re-employment, reuse, or those incorporating recycled materials, in line with the Anti-Waste for a Circular Economy law of February 10, 2020.
Sources
- 115.26 RC V2.pdf — “marché public. 5.4. | 21 VISITE ET CONNAISSANCE DES SITES ARTICLE 6. | 21 ARTICLE 7. CONTACTS | 21 PROCEDURE DE RECOURS. ARTICLE 8. | 22 ANNEXE A: Remise d'une offre par voie dématérialisée | 24 SOMMAIRE R.C. - Dossier n…”
- 215.26 CCTP.pdf — “C cergy Fournitures Courantes et Services (FCS) DOSSIER N° $15/26$: Accord-cadre pour la fourniture d'uniformes, $d^{\prime}EPI$, $d^{\prime}$ et de matériel pour les services de la ville de Cergy. Cahier des Clauses Tec…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 40 FILES
- 15.26 CMT_Lot 1.docx45 KBDOCX
- 15.26 AE_Lot 3.docx112 KBDOCX
- 15.26 Annexe 2 - RC_Lot 5_echantillons.pdf43 KBPDF
and 33 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.