Published

    Uniformes et équipements de protection pour la Police Municipale

    Notice number: 26-79710

    🇫🇷 FranceCommune de CergyGoods

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 23, 2026
    Location
    🇫🇷 France
    Contracting authority
    Commune de Cergy
    Accepted Languages
    FRA
    Tender type
    Goods
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 12, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks a supplier for uniforms, Personal Protective Equipment (PPE), general equipment, and various materials for the municipal services of the city of Cergy. The scope includes a mandatory requirement for goods to comply with the Anti-Waste for a Circular Economy Law (Loi AGEC), prioritizing items from re-employment, reuse, or recycled materials, while ensuring agent health, safety, and regulatory compliance. Bidders must adhere to technical and functional requirements, industry standards ("Règles de l'art"), and utilize specific document formats (Excel, PDF, Word) with bid submission via the Maximilien dematerialization platform, alongside maintaining a website with demonstration capabilities. The framework agreement spans an initial one-year period, renewable three times for a total duration of four years, with specific delivery timelines ranging from 5 working days for urgent orders to 30 working days for altered items. Financial standing requirements include declarations of global turnover and turnover in the relevant field for the last three fiscal years.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline is as follows:

    • Contract Start Date: The framework agreement begins upon its notification.
    • Contract End Date: Not explicitly stated as a fixed date, but the agreement has a total duration of 4 years.
    • Total Duration: The framework agreement is for an initial period of one year, tacitly renewable three times for periods of one year each, resulting in a total duration of 4 years.
    • Key Milestones or Phases:
    • Initial period of one year.
    • Three subsequent one-year renewal periods.
    • Specific execution and delivery deadlines are set for individual orders:
    • Standard orders: 15 working days; 20 working days for items requiring marking; 30 working days for items requiring alterations.
    • Product returns: 3 working days for handling.
    • Urgent orders: 5 working days (excluding marking).
    • The validity of purchase orders is 3 months from their emission, provided this occurs before the end of the framework agreement. For ongoing services not completed within this period, the validity extends until the full completion of services.

    Sources

    • 115.26 AE_Lot 3.docx — “l’acheteur peut demander par écrit au titulaire de compléter son offre, sans la modifier substantiellement. Après acceptation de celui-ci, et sans qu’il n’ait besoin d’être signé des parties, le marché sera conclu par la…
    • 215.26 AE_Lot 6.docx — “par lettre recommandée avec accusé de réception au moins 6 mois avant la fin de la période en cours. Le titulaire peut quant à lui informer la ville de sa décision de se dégager de l’accord-cadre par lettre recommandée a…
    • 315.26 AE_Lot 2.docx — “accusé de réception au moins 6 mois avant la fin de la période en cours. Le titulaire peut quant à lui informer la ville de sa décision de se dégager de l’accord-cadre par lettre recommandée avec accusé de réception au m…

    The core scope of work for this tender is the supply of uniforms, Personal Protective Equipment (PPE), general equipment, and various materials for the services of the city of Cergy. A key aspect of the tender is the requirement for goods to comply with the Anti-Waste for a Circular Economy Law (Loi AGEC) of February 10, 2020, meaning that items derived from re-employment, reuse, or incorporating recycled materials are included.

    The supplied articles must preserve the health and safety of agents, be adapted to specific risks, and meet mandatory regulations and current trends, while also projecting a positive image. Technical specifications for these products are detailed in the Cahier des Clauses Techniques et Particulières (CCTP). The agreement is structured as a framework agreement, utilizing both purchase orders (bons de commandes) and subsequent markets (marchés subséquents) depending on the specific lot, with no minimum amount but with an annual maximum amount defined for each lot.

    Sources

    • 115.26 CCAP V2.pdf — “MARCHE Prestations L'accord-cadre a pour objet la fourniture d'uniformes, d'EPI, d'équipement et de matériel pour les services de la ville de Cergy. Conformément à la loi Anti-Gaspillage pour une Économie Solidaire du 10…
    • 215.26 CCTP.pdf — “d'habillement, aux coupes et aux couleurs des articles qui devront répondre à la réglementation obligatoire, aux tendances actuelles et renvoyer une image valorisante. Le titulaire sera contraint de respecter les spécifi…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 40 FILES

    • 15.26_CMT_Lot 4.docx
    • 15-26 questions-reponses le 21.08.2026.pdf
    • 15.26 Annexe 2 - RC_Lot 6_echantillons.pdf

    and 33 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in