Published
Accord-cadre relatif à la fourniture, la gestion et l'optimisation des programmes de licences Microsoft dans le cadre du programme Services Provider License Agreement (SPLA), comprenant les prestations d'accompagnement, d'assistance, de conseil et d'expertise pour assurer la conformité des usages logiciels, optimiser les coûts et adapter les modalités de souscription
Notice number: 26-76903
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 7, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇷 France
- Contracting authority
- Gip okantis
- Accepted Languages
- FRA
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 2, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This single-award framework agreement encompasses the comprehensive supply, management, and optimization of Microsoft Services Provider License Agreement (SPLA) programs, including specific licenses such as Windows Server Datacenter Edition, Remote Desktop Services, SQL Server Standard Edition, Microsoft Office Word, and Excel, essential for GIP OKANTIS's hosting operations. The scope extends to critical support, assistance, advice, and expertise services aimed at ensuring software usage compliance, optimizing licensing costs, and adapting subscription terms to evolving operational needs, all while adhering to stringent technical and regulatory frameworks including Certification des Hébergeurs de Données de Santé (ISO 27001), PGSSI-S, PSSI MCAS, R.G.S, R.G.I, DIRECTIVE (UE) 2022/2555, and RGPD. Bidders are required to submit offers and candidatures in French, via dematerialized submission, alongside declarations of global and relevant turnover and balance sheets for the last three financial years. The contract, effective upon notification, runs until December 31, 2027, with tacit renewals for successive one-year periods, not exceeding a total duration until December 31, 2030.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract takes effect from its notification date. It is initially concluded for a period running until December 31, 2027. The contract is tacitly renewable for successive one-year periods, with its total duration not exceeding December 31, 2030.
Sources
- 11. AE 2026-002 SPLAR.docx — “effet à compter de sa date de notification. Il est conclu pour une période initiale courant jusqu'au 31 décembre 2027. Il est reconductible tacitement, par périodes successives d'une (1) année, sans que sa durée totale n…”
- 21. CCAP 2026-002 SPLAR.pdf — “jusqu'au 31 décembre 2027. Il est reconductible tacitement, par périodes successives d'une (1) année, sans que sa durée totale ne puisse excéder le 31 décembre 2030. Conformément aux dispositions de l'article R. 2112-4 d…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves the supply, management, and optimization of licensing programs for service providers, hosting activities, and cloud service providers. This primarily includes Microsoft licenses under the Services Provider License Agreement (SPLA) program, which are necessary for the hosting activities operated by the GIP. Additionally, the scope encompasses support, assistance, consulting, and expert services to ensure the GIP's software usage compliance, optimize licensing costs, and adapt subscription terms to evolving operational needs.
Key deliverables include:
- Provision of Microsoft licenses within the SPLA program.
- Management of these licenses.
- Optimization of licensing programs.
- Accompanying services, assistance, advice, and expertise.
- Ensuring compliance of software usage.
- Cost optimization for licenses.
- Adaptation of subscription modalities to operational needs.
- Specific licenses mentioned include Microsoft Windows Server Datacenter Edition, Microsoft Windows Remote Desktop Services, Microsoft SQL Server Standard Edition, Microsoft Office Word, and Microsoft Office Excel.
Sources
- 1AWS-MPI-1857817-RC.pdf — “prestations d'accompagnement, d'assistance, de conseil et d'expertise permettant au GIP d'assurer la conformité de ses usages logiciels, d'optimiser ses coûts de licences et d'adapter ses modalités de souscription à l'év…”
- 21. AE 2026-002 SPLAR.docx — “ou, en cas groupement, le mandataire dûment habilité ou chaque membre du groupement 6 IV) Identification et signature de l’acheteur. 7 V) Personne habilitée à donner les renseignements prévus à l’article R. 2191-59 du co…”
- 31. CCAP 2026-002 SPLAR.pdf — “le GIP. Il comprend également les prestations d'accompagnement, d'assistance, de conseil et d'expertise permettant au GIP d'assurer la conformité de ses usages logiciels, d'optimiser ses coûts de licences et d'adapter se…”
- 44. DQE SPLAR.xlsx — “DETAIL QUANTITATIF ESTIMATIF (DQE) - LICENCES MICROSOFT SPLA,,,,, Le présent DQE est établi uniquement pour l'analyse comparative des offres. Les quantités sont estimatives et n'ont aucune valeur contractuelle.,,,,, ,,,,…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 7 FILES
- MPI1857817_AAPC.pdf19 KBPDF
- 2. CCTP 2026-002 SPLAR.pdf374 KBPDF
- 4. DQE SPLAR.xlsx12 KBXLSX
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.