Published
Fournitures administratives et petits matériels de bureau
Notice number: 26-75304
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 28, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇷 France
- Contracting authority
- Communauté d'agglomération Pays Basque
- Accepted Languages
- FRA
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 29, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This framework agreement seeks a single economic operator for the purchase and delivery of administrative supplies and small office equipment, with a maximum value of 435,000 € HT over its 48-month duration, effective from January 1, 2027. The contract requires an online ordering platform accessible via identification and password, offering full web compatibility, no software installation, unlimited user accounts, and the ability to assign multiple accounts/profiles to a single client number, facilitating an electronic ordering procedure. Deliveries are generally expected within a maximum of 10 working days from the purchase order notification, and performance may extend up to two months beyond the framework agreement's validity. Bidders must provide a declaration concerning their global turnover for the last three years, and environmental and social commitments relating to product conception, production, packaging, and delivery will be integral to the evaluation criteria.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract duration is for a period of 4 years, commencing from its notification date. The deadlines for execution or delivery of services are generally set at a maximum of 10 working days from the notification of the purchase order, unless a different date is specified on the order. Furthermore, the performance of services may extend up to two months beyond the framework agreement's validity period.
Sources
- 1Fournitures administratives _ relance _ CCAP.pdf — “des mesures de sécurité conformément à l'article 5.3 du CCAG-FCS. Le titulaire doit informer ses sous-traitants des obligations de confidentialité et/ou des mesures de sécurité. 5 - Durée et délais d'exécution 5.1 - Duré…”
The core scope of work for this tender is an "Accord-cadre de fournitures courantes et de services" (Framework agreement for current supplies and services) for the "Achat et livraison" (purchase and delivery) of specific items.
The work is divided into two main lots:
- Lot 1: Fournitures administratives et petits matériels de bureau (Administrative supplies and small office equipment). The maximum amount for this lot is 435,000 € HT over the duration of the agreement.
- Lot 2: Fourniture de papiers (impressions A4, A3 et plans en interne) (Supply of paper for internal A4, A3 prints and plans). The maximum amount for this lot is 215,000 € HT over the duration of the agreement.
Each lot is a framework agreement with purchase orders, concluded without a minimum amount and with a specified maximum amount. Each framework agreement will be awarded to a single economic operator. The duration of the market for both lots is 48 months, effective from January 1, 2027.
Additionally, the tender incorporates environmental and social commitments as part of the evaluation criteria, focusing on aspects such as product conception/production, packaging, and delivery.
Sources
- 1AE_ LOT 1.doc — “ACTE D'ENGAGEMENT ACCORD-CADRE DE FOURNITURES COURANTES ET DE SERVICES Achat et livraison de fournitures administratives, de petits matériels de bureau, et de papier Lot n° 1 : Fournitures administratives et petits matér…”
- 2Mémoire technique environnemental et social cadré.pdf — “MÉMOIRE TECHNIQUE ENVIRONNEMENTAL ET SOCIAL CADRE MARCHE DE FOURNITURES COURANTES ET SERVICES : ACHAT ET LIVRAISON DE : LOT 1: FOURNITURES ADMINISTRATIVES ET PETITS MATÉRIELS DE BUREAU LOT 2: FOURNITURE DE PAPIERS (impre…”
- 3AWS-MPI-1855874-RC.pdf — “1° et R. 2161-2 à R. 2161-5 du Code de la commande publique. Lot 01 : accord-cadre à bons de commande conclu sans montant minimum et avec un montant maximum de 435 000 € HT portant sur la durée de l’accord-cadre. Lot 02…”
- 4Mémoire technique environnemental et social cadré.docx — “MARCHE DE FOURNITURES COURANTES ET SERVICES : ACHAT ET LIVRAISON DE : LOT 1 : FOURNITURES ADMINISTRATIVES ET PETITS MATÉRIELS DE BUREAU LOT 2 : FOURNITURE DE PAPIERS (impressions A4, A3 et plans en interne) NOM DE LA SOC…”
- 5MPI1855874_AAPC.pdf — “comporte des conditions d'exécution à caractere environnemental detaillées au cahier des charges. 30192000 Fournitures de bureau La procédure d'achat du présent avis est couverte par l'accord sur les marchés publics de l…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 14 FILES
- 02 LOT 1 VF.xls227 KBXLS
- 03 LOT 2 VF.xls101 KBXLS
- AWS-Achat_depot-sans-signature.pdf572 KBPDF
and 7 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.