Published
Fournitures administratives et petits matériels de bureau
Notice number: 00525093-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 28, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇷 France
- Contracting authority
- Communauté d'agglomération Pays Basque
- Accepted Languages
- French
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 29, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a supplier for the purchase and delivery of administrative supplies and small office equipment for the Communauté d'Agglomération Pays Basque (CAPB) under a four-year framework agreement. The scope includes providing a full web, browser-compatible online ordering site with an integrated order validation workflow, along with execution monitoring, dedicated support, and dispute traceability. Successful bidders must provide samples for evaluation and ensure deliveries within a maximum of 10 working days from purchase order notification, with payments processed within 30 days of invoice receipt. A declaration of global turnover for the last three years is required for financial standing, and statistical reporting must be provided in Excel format.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is as follows:
- Total Duration: The framework agreement is for a period of 4 years, commencing from its notification date.
- Offer Validity: Offers are valid for 5 months from the deadline for their receipt.
- Offer Submission Deadline: The latest date for submitting offers is September 28, 2026, at 12:00 PM.
- Offer Opening Date: The indicative date for opening offers is September 28, 2026, at 2:00 PM.
- Execution Deadlines for Purchase Orders: Services or deliveries must be completed within a maximum of 10 working days from the notification, unless a different date is specified in the purchase order.
- Key Milestones/Phases:
- Startup Meeting: A meeting to kick off services will be arranged by the CAPB referent as soon as the market is notified. This meeting will clarify contact details, account creation, order organization, and training.
- Progress Plan: The successful bidder will be required to provide a retroplanning in conjunction with the progress plan to align with functionality deadlines.
- Payment Terms: Payments to the contractor(s) of the framework agreement will be made within 30 days from the date invoices or equivalent payment requests are received.
Sources
- 1Fournitures administratives _ relance _ CCAP.pdf — “de confidentialité et/ou des mesures de sécurité. 5 - Durée et délais d'exécution 5.1 - Durée du contrat L'accord-cadre est conclu pour une durée de 4 ans à compter de sa date de notification. 5.2 - Délais d'exécution de…”
- 2MPI1855874_AAPC.pdf — “échantillons 10 % : Critère engagements environnementaux et sociaux jugé au regard du cadre de mémoire technique, environnemental et social Renseignements Correspondre avec l'Acheteur Documents Règlement de consultation…”
- 3AWS-MPI-1855874-RC.pdf — “candidat dans le cadre de la consultation. Le certificat doit être valide lors de la signature. Conformément à l'arrêté du 22 mars 2019 relatif à la signature électronique dans les marchés publics : La signature est au f…”
- 4CCTP_AC Fournitures administratives.pdf — “et pourra être programmé au plus tôt après la notification du marché. Il sera demandé au titulaire du marché d’indiquer au moment du plan de progrès, un retroplanning en lien avec les fonctionnalités indiquées ci-dessus…”
The core scope of work for this tender is the purchase and delivery of administrative supplies, small office equipment, and paper for the Communauté d'Agglomération Pays Basque (CAPB).
The tender is divided into two lots:
- Lot 1: Administrative supplies and small office equipment.
- Lot 2: Supply of paper (A4, A3, and internal plans).
The statement of work summary includes:
- Provision of an online ordering site.
- A kick-off meeting.
- Execution monitoring, support, and market steering, which further involves market monitoring, a dedicated contact person, and traceability of disputes.
- Specific conditions and procedures for ordering, exchanges, modifications, and deliveries, including designated delivery locations.
- The provision of samples for evaluation is also required.
Sources
- 1CCTP_AC Fournitures administratives.pdf — “en ligne 3.2 - Réunion de démarrage 3.3 - Suivi d’exécution, accompagnement et pilotage du marché 3.3.1 Suivi du marché 3.3.2 Interlocuteur dédié 3.3.3 Traçabilité des litiges CCTP - Achat et livraison de fournitures adm…”
- 2AE_ LOT 1.doc — “................................................................................ Numéro de téléphone ................. Numéro de SIRET ...................... Code APE ................................................... N…”
- 3Mémoire technique environnemental et social cadré.pdf — “MÉMOIRE TECHNIQUE ENVIRONNEMENTAL ET SOCIAL CADRE MARCHE DE FOURNITURES COURANTES ET SERVICES : ACHAT ET LIVRAISON DE : LOT 1: FOURNITURES ADMINISTRATIVES ET PETITS MATÉRIELS DE BUREAU LOT 2: FOURNITURE DE PAPIERS (impre…”
- 4AWS-MPI-1855874-RC.pdf — “complètera un mémoire technique cadré par lot. | Le bordereau des prix unitaires (BPU) valant détail quantitatif estimatif (DQE) Le document sera complété et accompagné des pièces justificatives, conformément aux prescri…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 14 FILES
- AWS-MPI-1855874-RC.pdf281 KBPDF
- Fournitures administratives _ relance _ CCAP.pdf325 KBPDF
- AE_ LOT 2.doc338 KBDOC
and 7 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.