Published
Accessoires et dispositifs médicaux pour traitement par pression négative (TPN) pour les Centres hospitaliers de Mâcon et de Tournus
Notice number: 00502373-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 11, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇷 France
- Contracting authority
- Centre Hospitalier de MACON
- Accepted Languages
- French
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 21, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a comprehensive solution for Negative Pressure Wound Treatment (NPT) equipment and associated services for the GHT Bourgogne Méridionale, encompassing the provision and daily rental of NPT generators, the supply of a full range of sterile medical devices, accessories, and dressing kits. The scope further includes robust maintenance services, covering corrective, preventive, and all-risk contracts, alongside mandatory on-site training for medical, paramedical, and biomedical technical staff. All supplied medical devices and accessories must strictly adhere to current European and French regulatory requirements, including CE marking (Regulation (EU) 2017/745 or 2023/607), specific labeling standards (NF EN ISO 15223-1:2021), sterilization protocols, and ANSM recommendations. A formalized quality system (e.g., ISO 9000) is required, ensuring product quality and traceability via UDI systems and EAN barcodes, with all documentation and communication exclusively in French. The contract initiates with a firm period from January 1, 2027, to December 31, 2027, with potential for tacit 12-month renewals, not exceeding a total duration of 48 months and concluding by…
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline includes a firm period from January 1, 2027, to December 31, 2027. Beyond this firm period, the contract can be tacitly renewed for 12-month periods, with the total duration not exceeding 48 months, which means until December 31, 2030.
Sources
- 12026AO33014 RC_TPN_GHT.pdf — “années ou, en mois 4 8 Article 6 - Durée du marché ou délai d’exécution 6.1 - Période ferme du 0 1 / 0 1 / 2 0 2 7 au 3 1 / 1 2 / 2 0 2 7 inclus 2026AO33014 RC_TPN_GHT.docx 5/12 6.2 - Reconduction Au-delà de cette périod…”
- 22026AO33014_CCAP_TPN_GHT.pdf — “de cette période ferme, le marché peut être reconduit tacitement par période de 12 mois, sans que sa durée totale ne puisse excéder 48 mois, soit jusqu'au 31/12/2030. Si le pouvoir adjudicateur n'a pas notifié par écrit…”
The core scope of work for this tender, as explicitly stated, involves the purchase, temporary daily rental, maintenance, and acquisition of associated consumables for Negative Pressure Wound Treatment (TPN) equipment for the GHT Bourgogne Méridionale.
The core deliverables and Statement of Work summary are broken down into several lots:
- Lot 2: TPN Generator - Provision/Availability.
- Lot 3: Daily rental of TPN generator equipment, including daily flat rates for TPN instillation.
- Lot 4: Sterile accessories and medical devices for TPN, encompassing a range of products such as reservoirs, PAD buffers with tubing, Y-connectors, caps for TPN tubing, double-sided hydrogel adhesive strips, occlusive fields, and tubing kits (for instillation and elimination).
- Lot 5: Sterile TPN foam and dressing care kits.
- Lot 6: Maintenance services, which include an annual flat rate for an all-risk maintenance contract covering corrective and preventive interventions, costs for curative and preventive maintenance visits, hourly labor rates for on-site and workshop work, travel and accommodation packages, details on standard exchange offers for sub-assemblies and assemblies, and procedures for breakdown management, equipment loan during maintenance, and delivery times for replacement equipment and spare parts.
The main subject of the tender falls under medical, pharmaceutical equipment, and personal care products, with additional classifications for medical consumables and dressings.
Sources
- 12026AO33014 RC_TPN_GHT.pdf — “Hm Etablissement support du CENTRE HOSPITALIER GROUPE HOSPITALIER DE MACON BOURGOGNE MERIDIONALE ACHAT, LOCATION JOURNALIERE PONCTUELLE, MAINTENANCE ET ACHAT DES CONSOMMABLES ASSOCIES DES EQUIPEMENTS DE TRAITEMENT DES PL…”
- 22026PA33014_AE_ANNEXE 1_Annexe financiere.xlsx — “ci dessus à joindre) :,,,,,,,,,,, ,Sous lot 2,Générateur TPN - Mise à disposition .,4,8,,,4,8,,,,, ,Sous lot 3 ,Location journalière appareil - générateur TPN - nombre de forfait journalier,250,500,30,60,280,560,,,,, ,,D…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 10 FILES
- 2026PA33014_RC -ANNEXE 2 (QUESTIONNAIRE ENVIRONNEMENTAL).xlsx16 KBXLSX
- 2026AO33014_DC2.docx47 KBDOCX
- 2026PA33014_AE_ANNEXE 1_Annexe financiere.xlsx86 KBXLSX
and 3 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.