Published
Default lot
Notice number: 00605302-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 7, 2026
- Location
- 🇷🇴 Romania
- Contracting authority
- Compania Nationala Aeroporturi Bucuresti SA
- Accepted Languages
- Romanian
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 2, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Procurement of multifunctional machinery for snow removal and de-icing of airport surfaces, providing staff training services for the personnel who will use and maintain the machinery, and service services (mandatory periodic technical inspections) during the warranty period Number of days until which clarifications may be requested before the deadline for submission of tenders: 15 days before the deadline for submission of tenders. The contracting entity shall respond to all clarification requests received on the 10th day before the deadline for submission of tenders. Estimated total value: 2,346,206.00 euro exclusive of VAT Minimum value of the framework agreement: 678,982.00 euro exclusive of VAT Maximum value of the framework agreement: 2,346,206.00 euro exclusive of VAT Estimated value of the largest subsequent contract: 1,667,224.00 euro exclusive of VAT Frequency of subsequent contracts - min 2 contracts/ year Procurement of multifunctional machinery for snow removal and de-icing of airport surfaces, providing staff training services for the personnel who will use and maintain the machinery, and service services (mandatory periodic technical inspections) during the…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- Submission PortalLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.