Published
Default lot
Notice number: 00539611-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 14, 2026
- Location
- 🇷🇴 Romania
- Contracting authority
- Ministerul Sanatatii
- Accepted Languages
- Romanian
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 4, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Minimum estimated value excluding VAT: 34,764,000.00 lei Maximum estimated value excluding VAT: 69,528,000.00 lei Frequency of awarding subsequent contracts: according to needs and the financial availability allocated for this purpose. The quantity subject to the framework agreement is a minimum of 400,000 doses of combined vaccine diphtheria – tetanus - acellular pertussis, inactivated polio (DTPa – IPV) - tetravalent, and a maximum of 800,000 doses of combined vaccine diphtheria – tetanus - acellular pertussis, inactivated polio (DTPa – IPV) - tetravalent. The quantity that may be the subject of a subsequent contract is a minimum of 100,000 doses and a maximum of 200,000 doses. The estimated value of the largest subsequent contract is 17,382,020.00 lei excluding VAT. Response deadline of the contracting authority to requests for clarification / additional information is on the 11th day before the deadline for submission of tenders. Number of days until which clarifications can be requested before the deadline for submission of tenders / applications: 18 Minimum estimated value excluding VAT: 34,764,000.00 lei Maximum estimated value excluding VAT: 69,528,000.00 lei Frequency of…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.