Published
Default lot
Notice number: 00537693-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 9, 2026
- Location
- 🇷🇴 Romania
- Contracting authority
- Ministerul Sanatatii
- Accepted Languages
- Romanian
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 4, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The frequency of awarding the subsequent contracts depends on the needs of the contracting authority and the availability of funds required for the procurement. The quantity subject to the framework agreement is a minimum of 500,000 doses of combined diphtheria – tetanus - acellular pertussis vaccine (dTPa), and a maximum of 850,000 doses of combined diphtheria – tetanus - acellular pertussis vaccine (dTPa). The quantity that may be subject to a subsequent contract is a minimum of 125,000 doses, and the maximum quantity is 200,000 doses. The estimated value of the largest subsequent contract is 31,258,000.00 lei excluding VAT Response deadline of the authority to requests for clarifications / additional information is on the 11th day before the deadline for submission of tenders. Number of days until which clarifications can be requested before the deadline for submission of tenders/applications: 18 The frequency of awarding the subsequent contracts depends on the needs of the contracting authority and the availability of funds required for the procurement. The quantity subject to the framework agreement is a minimum of 500,000 doses of combined diphtheria – tetanus - acellular…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.