Published
Lot 1 - Servicii de transport aerian intern și international pe rute directe-clasa economic
Notice number: 00591152-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 12, 2026
- Location
- 🇷🇴 Romania
- Contracting authority
- Ministerul afacerilor interne
- Accepted Languages
- Romanian
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 27, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Lot 1 - Domestic and international air transport services on direct routes - economy class Minimum/maximum estimated quantities that could be requested during the framework agreement (24 months) - are included in Annexes No. 1-2 to the Award Documentation The minimum estimated value of the framework agreement is 387,532.54 euro without VAT, and the maximum estimated value is 4,031,895.76 euro without VAT, according to Annexes No. 1-2 to the Award Documentation. The minimum/maximum estimated quantities and values of the largest subsequent contract are included in Annexes No. 1-2 to the Award Documentation The value of the largest subsequent contract is 390,785.40 euro without VAT Lot 1 - Domestic and international air transport services on direct routes - economy class Minimum/maximum estimated quantities that could be requested during the framework agreement (24 months) - are included in Annexes No. 1-2 to the Award Documentation The minimum estimated value of the framework agreement is 387,532.54 euro without VAT, and the maximum estimated value is 4,031,895.76 euro without VAT, according to Annexes No. 1-2 to the Award Documentation. The minimum/maximum estimated quantities…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.