Published

    Echipamente pentru recuperare medicala

    Notice number: 00535409-2026

    🇷🇴 RomaniaSanatoriul balnear si de recuperare techirghiolGoods

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 7, 2026
    Location
    🇷🇴 Romania
    Contracting authority
    Sanatoriul balnear si de recuperare techirghiol
    Accepted Languages
    Romanian
    Tender type
    Goods
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 3, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    Lot 1 – Medical rehabilitation equipment Estimated value of the smallest subsequent contract: 6,042,665.50 lei excluding VAT Estimated value of the largest subsequent contract: 7,509,285.50 lei excluding VAT Total estimated value excluding VAT: between 7,509,285.50 and 13,180,678.00 excluding VAT. The maximum and minimum quantities corresponding to each lot/framework agreement are provided in the tender dossier. The maximum and minimum quantities corresponding to the subsequent contracts of each lot/framework agreement are provided in the tender dossier. Lot 1 – Medical rehabilitation equipment Estimated value of the smallest subsequent contract: 6,042,665.50 lei excluding VAT Estimated value of the largest subsequent contract: 7,509,285.50 lei excluding VAT Total estimated value excluding VAT: between 7,509,285.50 and 13,180,678.00 excluding VAT. The maximum and minimum quantities corresponding to each lot/framework agreement are provided in the tender dossier. The maximum and minimum quantities corresponding to the subsequent contracts of each lot/framework agreement are provided in the tender dossier.

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 3 FILES

    • Submission Portal
    • non-restricted-document
    • TED Portal

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in