Published
Achizitie platforma inovativa RINO pe baza rezultatelor cercetarii pentru punere in productie la scara larga si aplicatie ride hailing pentru sofer si rider (Lot 1)
Notice number: 00602754-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 7, 2026
- Location
- 🇷🇴 Romania
- Contracting authority
- Proptech industry srl
- Accepted Languages
- Romanian
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 2, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks the acquisition of software and comprehensive development services for Lot 1, focusing on the completion, scaling, and production launch of the innovative RINO urban mobility platform and its associated ride-hailing applications for drivers and riders. The core objective is to transform existing prototypes from Technology Readiness Level (TRL) 7 into a fully stable, scalable, secure, and marketable commercial product at TRL 9, utilizing a microservices-based architecture, real-time signaling/socketing, native accessibility APIs, and assistive technologies like VoiceOver, TalkBack, and screen readers. Bidders must demonstrate an average annual turnover of at least 6,000,000.00 Lei for the years 2023, 2024, and 2025. The contract duration is 1 month, with an integral delivery term of 30 calendar days from signing, and offers are due by September 7, 2026, at 15:00, remaining valid until January 7, 2027.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract duration is 1 month. The maximum accepted term for integral delivery is 30 calendar days from the signing of the contract. The contract is not renewable. The deadline for receiving offers was extended to September 7, 2026, at 15:00. Offers must remain valid until January 7, 2027, at 00:00. The offers will be opened on September 7, 2026, at 15:00.
Sources
- 1Instructiuni_ofertanti_FisaDate_DF1276921.pdf — “rezultate măsurabile: 10 p; plan parţial: 5 p; descriere generală: 0 p. Termenul de livrare Componentă tehnică 4 10% Punctaj maxim factor: 10 Algoritm de calcul: Termenul maxim acceptat pentru livrarea integrală este de…”
- 2Clarificare_Oficiu_Automata_CN1095018.pdf — “e Licitatie Sistemul Electronic de Achizitii Publice Clarificare/erata generata automat ca urmare a extinderii termenelor Va informam ca in data de 28.08.2026 08:29 autoritatea contractanta a operat urmatoarele modificar…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves the acquisition of software and related development services. The main objective is to finalize, scale, and launch into production the RINO urban mobility platform and its associated mobile applications for both drivers and clients/riders. This entails transforming existing prototypes from a TRL 7 (research and development) level into a complete, stable, scalable, secure, and marketable commercial product at TRL 9.
The contract is divided into two lots:
- Lot 1: Acquisition of the RINO innovative platform based on research results for large-scale production and a ride-hailing application for drivers and riders.
- Lot 2: Accessibility module for people with disabilities.
Sources
- 1Instructiuni_ofertanti_FisaDate_DF1276921.pdf — “1) II.2.2 Coduri CPV aditionale Cod CPV Principal: Pachete software si sisteme informatice (Rev.2) II.2.3 Locul de executare Cod NUTS: RO321 Bucureşti Locul principal de executare: Bucuresti II.2.4 Descrierea achizitiei…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 11 FILES
- Caiet_de_sarcini_RINO_Accesibilitate_LOT2 final (1)-semnat.pdf.p7s1.0 MBP7S
- 5. Modele formulare_ Proptech-semnat.pdf.p7s1.1 MBP7S
- DUAE_CERERE_380347.xml259 KBXML
and 4 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.