Published

    LOT I - vehicule interventie stingere incendii

    Notice number: 00601697-2026

    🇷🇴 RomaniaOrasul milisautiGoods

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 11, 2026
    Location
    🇷🇴 Romania
    Contracting authority
    Orasul milisauti
    Accepted Languages
    Romanian
    Tender type
    Goods
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Sep 1, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    Special-use vehicles are purchased, namely firefighting vehicles, used for fire extinguishing. The vehicles are: - Firefighting special vehicle (intervention vehicle-double cab: 5+1 seats, 4 doors, minimum water tank capacity 4000 litres) - allocated maximum ceiling 1,390,907.70 lei excluding VAT - UTV with water and foam for rescuers - allocated maximum ceiling 126,444.30 lei excluding VAT Special-use vehicles are purchased, namely firefighting vehicles, used for fire extinguishing. The vehicles are: - Firefighting special vehicle (intervention vehicle-double cab: 5+1 seats, 4 doors, minimum water tank capacity 4000 litres) - allocated maximum ceiling 1,390,907.70 lei excluding VAT - UTV with water and foam for rescuers - allocated maximum ceiling 126,444.30 lei excluding VAT

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 3 FILES

    • Tender detail page
    • Submission Portal
    • TED Portal

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in