Published
Default lot
Notice number: 00562045-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 16, 2026
- Location
- 🇷🇴 Romania
- Contracting authority
- Municipiul braila
- Accepted Languages
- Romanian
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 13, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The subject of the contract is represented by "Procurement of crushed stone and C16/20 cement concrete", according to the requirements requested in the tender specifications. The quantities intended to be procured are as follows: - Crushed stone: 12,000 sqm - C16/20 cement concrete: 12,000 sqm The subject of the contract is represented by "Procurement of crushed stone and C16/20 cement concrete", according to the requirements requested in the tender specifications. The quantities intended to be procured are as follows: - Crushed stone: 12,000 sqm - C16/20 cement concrete: 12,000 sqm
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.