Published
Default lot
Notice number: 00606439-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 16, 2026
- Location
- 🇷🇴 Romania
- Contracting authority
- Municipiul braila
- Accepted Languages
- Romanian
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 3, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The subject of the contract is represented by “Procurement of crushed stone and C16/20 cement concrete”, in accordance with the requirements requested in the specifications document. The quantities to be procured are the following: - Crushed stone: 12,000 sq m - C16/20 cement concrete: 12,000 sq m The subject of the contract is represented by “Procurement of crushed stone and C16/20 cement concrete”, in accordance with the requirements requested in the specifications document. The quantities to be procured are the following: - Crushed stone: 12,000 sq m - C16/20 cement concrete: 12,000 sq m
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 4 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.