Published
Default lot
Notice number: 00580822-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 14, 2026
- Location
- 🇷🇴 Romania
- Contracting authority
- Ministerul Dezvoltării, Lucrărilor Publice și Administrației
- Accepted Languages
- Romanian
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 21, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The object of the contract is the preparation of the general urban plan for the Roșia Montană commune, Alba County, in accordance with the legal provisions in force, namely Law no. 350/2001 on land management and urban planning and the Methodological Norms for the application of Law no. 350/2001 on land management and urban planning and on the drafting and updating of urban planning documents approved by the Order of the MDRAP no. 233/2016. The urban planning services contract will include carrying out all stages within the process of preparing the Roșia Montană PUG urban planning documentation, namely the substantiation of the PUG, the initial drafting of the urban planning documentation, obtaining opinions and/or agreements, the final drafting of the Roșia Montană PUG documentation, including informing and consulting the public The object of the contract is the preparation of the general urban plan for the Roșia Montană commune, Alba County, in accordance with the legal provisions in force, namely Law no. 350/2001 on land management and urban planning and the Methodological Norms for the application of Law no. 350/2001 on land management and urban planning and on the drafting…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.