Published
Ackerschlepper mit Winterdienstausrüstung
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-25697960
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 17, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- AGL - Abwasser, Grün & Lüneburger Service GmbH
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 10, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks the construction and delivery of a field tractor comprehensively equipped for winter service, including a snowplow and a rear-mounted spreader, with all services to be completed by February 2027. The agricultural tractor must meet Exhaust Emission Standard Stage 5, be ISOBUS capable, feature front and rear PTOs, a hydraulic system of at least 90 l/min, and a synchronized gearbox with 32+32R gears, while adhering to the Lärm- und Vibrations-Arbeitsschutzverordnung (LärmVibrations ArbSchV). The snowplow requires a Kommunalplatte Größe 3 attachment, a maximum shield width of 2.40m, high-strength materials, and LED boundary lights, controlled via the carrier vehicle's front loader hydraulics. For the rear-mounted spreader, specifications include permanent oil circulation, multi-layer rust protection, RAL 2011 painting, and retroreflective "Winterdienst" lettering. Offers are due by September 17, 2026, with delivery expected within three months of order receipt, and bidders must demonstrate financial stability through turnover disclosure, solvency declarations, and tax compliance.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline includes the following:
- End date: The execution and delivery are expected to be completed by February 2027, with the end of execution occurring after acceptance in February 2027.
- Key milestones/phases:
- The deadline for submitting offers is September 17, 2026, at 09:00 AM.
- The binding period for offers concludes on November 27, 2026.
- Delivery is expected within 3 months following the receipt of the order.
Contract start date and total duration are not explicitly stated.
Sources
- 1Bekanntmachung_E45444561.pdf — “Lose müssen angeboten werden) ☑ ☐ nein ja g) Ausführungsfrist: bis Februar 2027 h) Bereitstellung/Anforderung der Vergabeunterlagen: subreport Ausgabe 03/2020 Seite 1 von 2 Auftragsbekanntmachung i) Vergabeunterlagen wer…”
- 2634_Besondere Vertragsbedingungen.docx — “| | Vergabenummer | 211-26-AGL Maßnahme | Ackerschlepper mit Winterdienstausrüstung Leistung | Bau und Lieferung eines Ackerschleppers mit Schneeschild und Heckanbaustreuer für den Winterdienst BESONDERE VERTRAGSBEDINGUN…”
- 3631_Aufforderung zur Abgabe eines Angebots.docx — “Vergabestelle AGL - Abwasser, Grün & Lüneburger Service GmbH Bockelmannstr. 1 21337 Lüneburg Tel. 0 41 31/85 69-0 Fax 0 41 31/85 69 29 E-Mail [email protected] | | Vergabeart | | Öffentliche Ausschreibung | Besch…”
- 4LV 26.01.04 Los 3 Schneeschild.pdf — “werden. Dies hat keinen Einfluss auf die Gewährleistungsansprüche. Bei Bedarf kann Spezialwerkzeug kostenlos bei der nächstgelegenen Servicewerkstatt des Bieters ausgeliehen werden. (Standort ist bei Angebotsabgabe mit a…”
- 5LV 26.01.04 Los 2 Heckanbaustreuer.pdf — “| | | Deutsch, Werkstatthandbuch, | | | | | | | | | | Bedienungsanleitungen sowie Ersatzteilliste zusätzlich digital Gewährleistung mind. 24 Monate, Wartungs - und Reparatur -arbeiten können auch von der betriebseigenen…”
- 6LV 26.01.04 Los 1 Ackerschlepper.pdf — “Werte je Position einzeln angeben. | | lt;2,5~m/s^{2},$ | | | | | | Ganzkörperschwingungen: | | | | | | lt;0,5~m/s^{2}$ | | | | Oliver-M. Freese Abteilungsleiter Stadtgrün Tel.: 04131/85 69 60 E-Mail: oliver-martin.freese@…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves the construction and delivery of an agricultural tractor equipped for winter service. This includes a snow plow and a rear-mounted spreader. The execution period for this work is until February 2027, by which time the delivery and completion of the services are expected.
Sources
- 1Bekanntmachung_E45444561.pdf — “Lose müssen angeboten werden) ☑ ☐ nein ja g) Ausführungsfrist: bis Februar 2027 h) Bereitstellung/Anforderung der Vergabeunterlagen: subreport Ausgabe 03/2020 Seite 1 von 2 Auftragsbekanntmachung i) Vergabeunterlagen wer…”
- 2126_Sicherheitsauskunft und Verpflichtungserklärung Nachunternehmer_Unterauftragnehmer.docx — “| | Vergabenummer | 211-26-AGL | | Maßnahme | Ackerschlepper mit Winterdienstausrüstung Leistung | Bau und Lieferung eines Ackerschleppers mit Schneeschild und Heckanbaustreuer für den Winterdienst Sicherheitsauskunft un…”
- 3633ml_Angebotsschreiben.docx — “Name und Anschrift des Bieters (Firmenname lt. Handelsregister) | Ort: | | Datum: | | Tel.: | | Fax: | | E-Mail: | | USt.-ID-Nr.: | | HR-Nr.: | (Name und Anschrift der Vergabestelle) AGL - Abwasser, Grün & Lüneburger Ser…”
- 4634_Besondere Vertragsbedingungen.docx — “| | Vergabenummer | 211-26-AGL Maßnahme | Ackerschlepper mit Winterdienstausrüstung Leistung | Bau und Lieferung eines Ackerschleppers mit Schneeschild und Heckanbaustreuer für den Winterdienst BESONDERE VERTRAGSBEDINGUN…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 16 FILES
- 234_Erklärung Bieter-_Arbeitsgemeinschaft.docx19 KBDOCX
- 492_Zusätzliche Vertragsbedingungen.docx26 KBDOCX
- 631_Aufforderung zur Abgabe eines Angebots.docx33 KBDOCX
and 9 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.