Published
Default lot
Notice number: 00583331-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 23, 2026
- Location
- 🇷🇴 Romania
- Contracting authority
- Casa nationala de asigurari de sanatate
- Accepted Languages
- Romanian
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 24, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The contracting authority’s objective is to enter into a 24-month Framework Agreement – “Cleaning services and selective waste collection (including the necessary materials)”. The framework agreement will include both the cleaning services, i.e. the specialized personnel of an economic operator in the field, and the cleaning materials related to the provision of these services, as well as the health and sanitary materials required for the institution’s employees. The estimated value of the cleaning services and selective waste collection, for a period of 24 months, at the maximum amount, is 1.463.841,60 lei exclusive of VAT, calculated for an area of 4.272,00 sq m, for a maximum number of 293 employees and for semi-annual cleaning services (4 semesters) for an estimated area of 910 sq m. The estimated value of the cleaning services and selective waste collection, for a period of 24 months, at the minimum amount, is 1.474.761,60 lei exclusive of VAT, calculated for an area of 4.272,00 sq m, for a minimum number of 293 employees and for semi-annual cleaning services (2 semesters) for an estimated area of 910 sq m. The value of the smallest subsequent contract, for a period of 1…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.