Published
Default lot
Notice number: 00558951-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 18, 2026
- Location
- 🇷🇴 Romania
- Contracting authority
- Statiunea de Cercetare Dezvoltare Agricola - Teleorman
- Accepted Languages
- Romanian
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 12, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The subject of the framework agreement is the supply of automotive fuel, namely EURO 5 Diesel, from the supplier's depots, with payment within the term established by the procurement contract. The quantity to be purchased is a minimum of 120,000 liters - maximum 333,000 liters - in liquid form, at the contracting authority’s premises. Estimated value of the smallest subsequent contract: 255,000 RON. Estimated value of the largest subsequent contract: 1,020,000 RON. Minimum quantity under the framework agreement will be 120,000 liters. Maximum quantity under the framework agreement will be 333,000 liters. The largest quantity of a subsequent contract will be 120,000 liters. The smallest quantity of a subsequent contract will be 30,000 liters. Estimated value excluding VAT: between 1,020,000 and 2,830,500 RON Currency: RON Frequency and value of the contracts to be awarded: The quantities specified in the tender documentation are indicative and do not constitute a contractual obligation. These quantities were estimated based on the average consumption in previous years. It is estimated that at least 4 subsequent contracts will be concluded. The quantities to be ordered under the…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.