Published

    Lotul 1 – NITROCALCAR

    Notice number: 00530279-2026

    🇷🇴 RomaniaStatiunea de Cercetare Dezvoltare Agricola - TeleormanGoods

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 7, 2026
    Location
    🇷🇴 Romania
    Contracting authority
    Statiunea de Cercetare Dezvoltare Agricola - Teleorman
    Accepted Languages
    Romanian
    Tender type
    Goods
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Jul 31, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    Lot 1 – NITROCALCAR – estimated value between 55,000.00 and 1,320,000.00 RON excluding VAT; The estimated value of the largest subsequent contract related to Lot 1 is 55,000 RON excluding VAT; The estimated value of the smallest subsequent contract related to Lot 1 is 2,200 RON excluding VAT; The maximum and minimum quantities related to the framework agreement are according to the specifications. The maximum and minimum quantities related to the subsequent contracts of the framework agreement are according to the specifications. Frequency and value of the contracts to be awarded: The quantities provided in the specifications are indicative and do not constitute a contractual obligation. These quantities have been estimated at the level of average consumption from previous years. Subsequent contracts will be awarded quarterly, depending on the needs of the contracting authority. Lot 1 – NITROCALCAR – estimated value between 55,000.00 and 1,320,000.00 RON excluding VAT; The estimated value of the largest subsequent contract related to Lot 1 is 55,000 RON excluding VAT; The estimated value of the smallest subsequent contract related to Lot 1 is 2,200 RON excluding VAT; The maximum…

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 3 FILES

    • Submission Portal
    • non-restricted-document
    • TED Portal

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in