Published

    Default lot

    Notice number: 00596795-2026

    🇷🇴 RomaniaMinisterul apararii nationale - u.M.02275 BaltatestiGoods

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 15, 2026
    Location
    🇷🇴 Romania
    Contracting authority
    Ministerul apararii nationale - u.M.02275 Baltatesti
    Accepted Languages
    Romanian
    Tender type
    Goods
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 31, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    The acquisition of light liquid fuel type III or equivalent, with the minimum technical specifications provided in Annex no. 1 to the specifications and in the estimated quantities provided in Annex no. 2 to the specifications. The estimated value of the largest subsequent contract that is anticipated to be awarded during the term of the framework agreement: 375.000 RON, in accordance with Annex 2 to the specifications. Estimates of the minimum and maximum quantities that may be requested during the entire term of the framework agreement: - Minimum quantities in accordance with Annex 2 to the specifications; - Maximum quantities in accordance with Annex 2 to the specifications. The subsequent contracts will be awarded without reopening competition. The subsequent contracts related to the framework agreement will be concluded monthly or whenever the contracting authority needs them, without exceeding a number of 4 subsequent contracts during the 4-month term of the framework agreement. The acquisition of light liquid fuel type III or equivalent, with the minimum technical specifications provided in Annex no. 1 to the specifications and in the…

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 4 FILES

    • Tender detail page
    • Submission Portal
    • non-restricted-document

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in