Published
Lot 1 - Judet Buzău
Notice number: 00597059-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 28, 2026
- Location
- 🇷🇴 Romania
- Contracting authority
- Directia generala regionala a finantelor publice galati
- Accepted Languages
- Romanian
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 31, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Security and monitoring services Buzău County Lot 1, in accordance with the specification. AC quantities min. 2,016 hours / max. 6,048 hours, monitoring 1 location CS quantities min. 168 hours / max. 1,008 hours, monitoring 1 location. Minimum CS value - 5,358 RON excluding VAT, maximum CS value - 32,148 RON excluding VAT. Security and monitoring services Buzău County Lot 1, in accordance with the specification. AC quantities min. 2,016 hours / max. 6,048 hours, monitoring 1 location CS quantities min. 168 hours / max. 1,008 hours, monitoring 1 location. Minimum CS value - 5,358 RON excluding VAT, maximum CS value - 32,148 RON excluding VAT.
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- Submission PortalLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.