Published
Acquisition de châssis porteur de 3,5T carrossé avec un PTRA de 7T, une motorisation électrique et prestations de maintenance ainsi que des fournitures de pièces détachées
Notice number: 00548429-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 30, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇷 France
- Contracting authority
- Bordeaux Métropole
- Accepted Languages
- French
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 7, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks the acquisition of 3.5T carriage chassis with a Gross Vehicle Weight Rating (GVWR) of 7T, featuring an electric motor, coupled with comprehensive maintenance services and the provision of spare parts. The scope also includes personnel training, contractor responsibility for supply storage, packaging, and transport, and adherence to environmental considerations throughout service execution. Key technical requirements stipulate responses in French, electronic catalogues compatible with Windows 11 and EXCEL format, utilization of a Technical Response Framework, and vehicle autonomy measurement against the WLTP standard. Financially, bidders must provide declarations of global turnover and contract-related turnover for the last three available financial years. The framework agreement, beginning upon notification, has an initial 12-month term, tacitly renewable for three additional 12-month periods, culminating in a maximum total duration of 48 months.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is as follows: The framework agreement begins from the date of contract notification. It has an initial duration of 12 months. The agreement is tacitly renewable for 3 additional periods, with each renewal period lasting 12 months. The maximum total duration of the contract, including all periods, is 48 months.
Sources
- 12026-GCCM-0024-CCAP VF.pdf — “prévalent dans cet ordre de priorité : - L'acte d'engagement (AE) et son annexe - Le cahier des clauses administratives particulières (CCAP) - Le cahier des clauses techniques particulières (CCTP) - Le cahier des clauses…”
The core scope of work for this tender (Consultation n°2026-GCCM-0024) involves the acquisition of chassis carriers, which are equal to or greater than 3.5T and come bodied, accompanied by maintenance services and the provision of spare parts.
The statement of work is broken down into four distinct lots:
- Lot 01: Focuses on the acquisition of 3.5T chassis carriers, specifically those bodied with a 7T PTRA and an electric motor. This lot also includes associated maintenance services and the supply of spare parts.
- Lot 02: Involves the acquisition of 3.5T chassis carriers, bodied with a 7T PTRA, but equipped with a thermal motor. Similar to Lot 01, it includes maintenance services and spare parts.
- Lot 03: Concerns the acquisition of chassis carriers that are greater than 3.5T but less than 6T, bodied with a 3.5T traction capacity and a thermal motor. Maintenance services and spare parts are also part of this lot.
- Lot 04: Covers the acquisition of chassis carriers that are greater than or equal to 6T but less than 10T, bodied with a 3.5T traction capacity and a thermal motor. This lot also includes maintenance services and the provision of spare parts.
The contract is structured as a framework agreement that allows for the issuance of purchase orders. Key deliverables also encompass training for personnel who will use the equipment, and the contractor is responsible for the storage, packaging, and transport of supplies. Furthermore, the execution of services must incorporate environmental considerations, aligning with sustainable development objectives. Quantitative and qualitative checks for vehicle acquisition will be performed within 15 days of delivery, while checks for spare parts and maintenance services will occur upon delivery or execution.
Sources
- 1AWS-MPI-1859570-RC.pdf — “du groupement. 2.3 Variantes | 5 5 2.4 - Développement durable | 5 3- Conditions relatives au contrat 3.1 - Durée du contrat ou délai d'exécution | 6 6 3.2 - Modalités essentielles de financement et de paiement. | 6 4- C…”
- 22026-GCCM-0024-CCAP VF.pdf — “l'émission de bons de commande émis par le pouvoir adjudicateur. Lieu(x) d'exécution : Bordeaux Métropole 33000 Bordeaux 1.2 - Décomposition du contrat Les prestations sont réparties en 4 lots : Lot(s) Désignation 01 Acq…”
- 32026-GCCM-0024-CCTP.pdf — “DE CHASSIS PORTEUR SUPERIEUR OU EGAL A 3,5T CARROSSE AVEC PRESTATIONS DE MAINTENANCE ET FOURNITURES DE PIÈCES DÉTACHÉES Cet accord-cadre fixe toutes les conditions d'exécution des prestations, il est exécuté au fur et à…”
- 4MPI1859570_AAPC.pdf — “compter du $30/10/26$ Acceptation des variantes: Non Options: Non | | | Reconductions: Oui L'accord-cadre est reconduit tacitement jusqu'à son terme. Le nombre de périodes de reconduction est fixé à 3. La durée de chaque…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 19 FILES
- Informations évolutions AE.pdf253 KBPDF
- 2026-GCCM-0024 AE_04.docx415 KBDOCX
- 2026-GCCM-0024 AE_02.docx108 KBDOCX
and 12 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.