Published
Acquisition de châssis porteur de 3,5T carrossé avec un PTRA de 7T, une motorisation électrique et prestations de maintenance ainsi que des fournitures de pièces détachées
Notice number: 26-78554
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 30, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇷 France
- Contracting authority
- Bordeaux Métropole
- Accepted Languages
- FRA
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 7, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender, identified as 2026-GCCM-0024, seeks the acquisition of a fully bodied 3.5T chassis carrier, excluding battery weight compensation, with a Gross Combined Weight Rating (GCWR) of 7T, featuring electric motorization. The scope additionally encompasses comprehensive maintenance services and the supply of necessary spare parts, with execution taking place in Bordeaux Métropole, 33000 Bordeaux. Bidders must provide digital catalogs in EXCEL format, compatible with WINDOWS 11, and offer online services enabling spare part identification via serial numbers. The framework agreement commences on October 30, 2026, with an initial 12-month duration, tacitly renewable for three additional 12-month periods, totaling a maximum contract term of 48 months. Financial standing requirements include declarations of global annual turnover and turnover related to the services for the last three available fiscal years.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is as follows:
The framework agreement has an initial duration of 12 months. The duration of the market is set to begin on October 30, 2026. The agreement is tacitly renewable for 3 additional periods, with each renewal lasting 12 months. The maximum total duration of the contract, including all renewal periods, is 48 months.
Sources
- 1MPI1859570_AAPC.pdf — “ou égal à 6T 5 000 000 34139100 04 et inférieur à 10T carrossé avec une capacité de traction de 3,5T, une motorisation thermique et prestations de maintenance ainsi que de fournitures de pièces détachées Description: Acq…”
- 22026-GCCM-0024-CCAP VF.pdf — “marché, il restera valide 3 mois après l'expiration du marché. 2- Pièces contractuelles Par dérogation à l'article 4.1 du CCAG-FCS, les pièces contractuelles sont les suivantes et, en cas de contradiction entre leurs sti…”
The core scope of work for this tender, identified as 2026-GCCM-0024, involves the acquisition of chassis carriers equal to or greater than 3.5T, fully bodied, along with maintenance services and the supply of spare parts.
The contract is divided into four lots:
- Lot 01: Acquisition of a 3.5T chassis carrier (excluding battery weight compensation) with a Gross Combined Weight Rating (GCWR) of 7T, an electric motorization, maintenance services, and spare parts supplies.
- Lot 02: Acquisition of a 3.5T chassis carrier with a GCWR of 7T, a thermal motorization, maintenance services, and spare parts supplies.
- Lot 03: Acquisition of a chassis carrier greater than 3.5T and less than 6T, fully bodied with a towing capacity of 3.5T, a thermal motorization, maintenance services, and spare parts supplies.
- Lot 04: Acquisition of a chassis carrier greater than or equal to 6T and less than 10T, fully bodied with a towing capacity of 3.5T, a thermal motorization, and maintenance services as well as spare parts supplies.
This framework agreement establishes all conditions for the execution of services, which will be carried out as purchase orders are issued by the contracting authority. The execution location is Bordeaux Métropole, 33000 Bordeaux.
Sources
- 12026-GCCM-0024-CCAP VF.pdf — “du contrat Les stipulations du présent Cahier des clauses administratives particulières (CCAP) concernent : ACQUISITION DE CHÂSSIS PORTEUR SUPÉRIEUR OU ÉGAL À 3,5T CARROSSÉ AVEC PRESTATIONS DE MAINTENANCE ET FOURNITURES…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 19 FILES
- 2026-GCCM-0024-DQE VF.xls54 KBXLS
- 2026-GCCM-0024 AE_03.docx415 KBDOCX
- 2026-GCCM-0024 AE_01.docx411 KBDOCX
and 12 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.