Published
Essuyage et savons à mains
Notice number: 00518299-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 19, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇷 France
- Contracting authority
- Commune d'Annonay
- Accepted Languages
- French
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 27, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender invites proposals for the acquisition of wiping and hand soap products, designated as Lot N° 01, to fulfill the hygiene and maintenance needs of a public buyer consortium including the City of Annonay and Annonay Rhône Agglo. The scope of work encompasses the supply of core deliverables such as various ecolabelled maxi jumbo and automatic toilet paper rolls, hand towel rolls, and specialized foam hand soap refills that are bactericidal, fungicidal, virucidal, and compatible with agri-food environments. Bidders are required to submit their offers electronically in French via the specified platform, ensuring compliance with technical norms like NFT 73-101 and NFT 73-102, compatibility with existing equipment, and adherence to all relevant environmental and regulatory provisions. Candidates' financial capacities will be evaluated based on provided documentation, with the contract having an initial 10-month duration from notification, starting service execution on December 15, 2026, and allowing for one possible 10-month renewal for a maximum total duration of 20 calendar months.
TENDER BRIEF
Question: What is the contract timeline?
Context: Contract start date, end date, total duration, and any key milestones or phases mentioned. Return null if not stated.
The contract starts from the date of notification. The initial period of the framework agreement is 10 calendar months. There is one possible renewal period, which also lasts 10 calendar months. The maximum total duration of the contract, including all periods, is 20 calendar months.
Sources
- 1CCAP.pdf — “terme. Le nombre de périodes de reconduction est fixé à 1. La durée de la période de reconduction est de 10 mois calendaires. La durée maximale du contrat, toutes périodes confondues, est de 20 mois calendaires. La recon…”
- 2Cahierdesclausesadministrativesparticulieres (5).pdf — “terme. Le nombre de périodes de reconduction est fixé à 1. La durée de la période de reconduction est de 10 mois calendaires. La durée maximale du contrat, toutes périodes confondues, est de 20 mois calendaires. La recon…”
The core scope of work for this tender is the acquisition of maintenance and hygiene products for a group of public buyers, including the City of Annonay, the Communal Center for Social Action of Annonay, Annonay Rhône Agglo, and the Intercommunal Center for Social Action of Annonay Rhône Agglo.
The Statement of Work (SOW) is divided into two main lots:
- Lot N° 01: Essuyage et savons à mains (Wiping and hand soaps).
- Lot N° 02: Produits destinés aux services techniques et aux ateliers (Products for technical services and workshops).
Core deliverables for Lot 1 include, but are not limited to:
- Maxi jumbo toilet paper rolls (380 M, 2-ply, pure white cellulose, micro-embossed, pre-cut, and ecolabel).
- Hand towel rolls (165 m, 2-ply embossed, glued, pure white cellulose, pre-cut, and ecolabel).
- Foam hand soap refills (cleaning, bactericidal, fungicidal, and virucidal, compatible with hand washing in agri-food environments, without perfume or coloring).
- Automatic toilet paper rolls (350 M, double thickness, pure wadding, and ecolabel).
The execution of these services will begin from the date of contract notification, with a duration of 10 months for each lot, starting from December 15, 2026.
Sources
- 1AWS-MPI-1854534-RC.pdf — “4 1.1 Objet... | 4 1.2 Mode de passation | 4 1.3 Type et forme de contrat. | 4 1.4 - Décomposition de la consultation | 4 1.5 Nomenclature. | 4 1.6 Renouvellement | 4 2 Conditions de la consultation | 5 2.1 Délai de vali…”
- 2MPI1854534_AAPC.pdf — “avis est couverte par l'accord sur les marchés publics de l'OMC: Oui Forme Division en lots: Oui Il est possible de soumettre des offres pour tous les lots Quantité ou étendue Valeur estimée hors TVA: 100 000,00 € Lots L…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 17 FILES
- bpu_dqe_echantillons_lot_2 - V2.xlsx24 KBXLSX
- MPI1854534_AAPC.pdf27 KBPDF
- CCAP.pdf449 KBPDF
and 10 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.