Published
Camions de 7.5 T à 12 T inclus de PTAC, y compris aménagements spécifiques métiers
Notice number: 00533797-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 11, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇷 France
- Contracting authority
- Département de la Loire
- Accepted Languages
- French
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 3, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender establishes a single-award framework agreement for the supply and delivery of up to six heavy goods vehicles with a Gross Vehicle Weight (GVW) between 7.5 T and 12 T, including specific professional amenities. The scope encompasses trucks equipped with a hydraulic arm, as well as versions featuring a three-way tipper and auxiliary crane, requiring detailed specifications for the tipper system's dimensions, material thicknesses, sealing mechanisms, and hydraulic components. Key technical requirements include an automatic gearbox, dual-circuit pneumatic braking, mixed construction site tires (315/80R22,5), 3PMSF standard snow tires, and a stainless steel or aluminum fuel tank. The hydraulic systems for the tipper, auxiliary crane, multi-bucket arm, and side flap opening (with pneumatic or electric control) are also critical. The framework agreement has a firm duration of four years from notification, and bidders are required to provide turnover for the last three available financial years, alongside other potential economic and financial capacity information.
TENDER BRIEF
The total duration of the contract is four years firm, starting from the date of notification. A decision of the Departmental Assembly is dated July 1, 2021. The documents do not explicitly state a contract start date, contract end date, or any specific key milestones or phases for the contract's execution.
Sources
- 1AC-Mat et Eng lot 3 SEM_.docx — “et prénom : | Agissant en qualité de : | Au nom et pour le compte de la société : | Dont l’adresse électronique à laquelle je peux être contacté pour toutes démarches dans le cadre de ce dossier est : | @ Dont le n° de t…”
- 2AC-Mat et Eng lot 2 CD42.docx — “date du 1er juillet 2021. Hôtel du Département 2 rue Charles de Gaulle 42022 SAINT-ETIENNE Cedex 1 Désigné dans ce qui suit sous le vocable « le DEPARTEMENT ». D'une part, Et Nom et prénom : | Agissant en qualité de : |…”
- 3AC-Mat et Eng lot 1 CD42.docx — “1er juillet 2021. Hôtel du Département 2 rue Charles de Gaulle 42022 SAINT-ETIENNE Cedex 1 Désigné dans ce qui suit sous le vocable « le DEPARTEMENT ». D'une part, Et Nom et prénom : | Agissant en qualité de : | Au nom e…”
- 4AC-Mat et Eng lot 4 CD42.docx — “décision de l’Assemblée départementale en date du 1er juillet 2021. Hôtel du Département 2 rue Charles de Gaulle 42022 SAINT-ETIENNE Cedex 1 Désigné dans ce qui suit sous le vocable « le DEPARTEMENT ». D'une part, Et Nom…”
- 5AC-Mat et Eng lot 3 CD42.docx — “ce qui suit sous le vocable « le DEPARTEMENT ». D'une part, Et Nom et prénom : | Agissant en qualité de : | Au nom et pour le compte de la société : | Dont l’adresse électronique à laquelle je peux être contacté pour tou…”
- 6AC-Mat et Eng lot 5 CD42.docx — “Gaulle 42022 SAINT-ETIENNE Cedex 1 Désigné dans ce qui suit sous le vocable « le DEPARTEMENT ». D'une part, Et Nom et prénom : | Agissant en qualité de : | Au nom et pour le compte de la société : | Dont l’adresse électr…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves the acquisition of vehicles, machinery, and road maintenance equipment through a single-award framework agreement, executed via purchase orders and subsequent contracts, over a duration of 48 months for each lot.
The tender is divided into several lots, each with specific deliverables:
- Lot N° 1: Camions de 7.5 T à 12 T inclus de PTAC, y compris aménagements spécifiques métiers (Trucks from 7.5 T to 12 T included PTAC, including specific professional amenities). A maximum of 6 vehicles is anticipated for this lot. Deliverables include the supply and delivery of heavy goods vehicles with PTAC between 7.5T and 12T, encompassing versions with a hydraulic arm, and versions with a three-way tipper and auxiliary crane, as detailed in the CCTP. Technical specifications for Lot 1 explicitly mention a three-way tipper system, its dimensions, material thicknesses (floor, sides, universal door), sealing mechanisms, and details of the hydraulic system including pump type, flow rates, pressures, and control technology.
- Lot N° 2: Camions de P.T.A.C. supérieur ou égal à 19T, y compris aménagements spécifiques métiers et utilisation en déneigement (VASP) (Trucks with PTAC greater than or equal to 19T, including specific professional amenities and use in snow removal). A maximum of 18 vehicles is anticipated for this lot.
- Lot N° 3: Tractopelles (Backhoe loaders). A maximum of 7 machines is anticipated for this lot.
- Lot N° 4: Pelles hydraulique à pneus, compacte d'une masse opérationnelle comprise entre 10 à 12T inclus, y compris aménagement spécifiques métiers (Compact hydraulic wheeled excavators with an operational mass between 10 and 12T included, including specific professional amenities). Deliverables include the supply and delivery of hydraulic wheeled excavators within the specified operational mass range, as defined in the CCTP.
- Lot N° 5: Véhicules de type grand Fourgon tôlé et aménagement spécifique métier (Van-type sheet metal vans and specific professional amenities).
The consultation dossier, which outlines the framework, includes the consultation regulations, a framework agreement document (A.E. and C.C.A.P.) per lot and per ordering group member, unit price schedules per lot, specific technical clauses (C.C.T.P.) per lot, and annexes covering the technical value of the material (specific to each lot), environmental performance (common to all lots), and after-sales service (common to all lots). An indicative type order (C.I.T.) is also provided for each lot for bid evaluation purposes.
Sources
- 1CG4262278_AAPC.pdf — “l'accord sur les marchés publics de l'OMC: Oui Forme Quantité ou Valeur estimée hors TVA: 3975 000,00 € étendue | Lots Libellé | Estimé € CPV HT $N^{\circ}$ 1 Camions de 7.5 T à 12 T inclus de PTAC, y compris aménagement…”
- 2AC-Mat et Eng lot 1 SEM_.docx — “du CCTP de l’accord-cadre. | ………………………………………. jours calendaires. Fourniture et livraison de Poids lourds de PTAC 7.5T à 12 T telles que définies dans les articles 2.1 et 2.3 (version avec bras hydraulique) du CCTP de l’a…”
- 3Anx n°1 au CCTP lot 1.xlsx — “pelle, balais etc…, accessible depuis le sol par un agent",,,,,,, ,,,,,,,, ,,,,,,,, ,,,,,,,, ,,,,,,,, ,,,,,,,, ,,,,,,,, ,Précisions complémentaires:,,,,,,, ,,,,,,,, ,La côte entre le châssis du camion et le plancher:,,,,…”
- 4CIT-Mat et Eng lot 4.xlsx — “"ACQUISITION DE VEHICULES, ENGINS ET MATERIELS DE VOIRIES",,,, ,,,, "Lot n° 4 : Pelles hydrauliques sur pneus, compacte d’une masse opérationnelle comprise entre 10 et 12 tonnes inclus, y compris aménagements spécifiques…”
- 5RC Mat et Eng commun.docx — “à compter de leur date de notification pour une durée de quatre ans fermes. 4.6 Composition du dossier de consultation Le dossier de consultation comprend les documents suivants : le présent règlement de la consultation…”
- 6AWS-CG42-62278-RC.docx — “à compter de leur date de notification pour une durée de quatre ans fermes. 4.6 Composition du dossier de consultation Le dossier de consultation comprend les documents suivants : le présent règlement de la consultation…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 44 FILES
- CCTP-Mat et eng lot 1_.rtf1.4 MBRTF
- CG4262278_AAPC.pdf26 KBPDF
- CCTP-Mat et Eng lot 5.rtf969 KBRTF
and 37 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.