Published

    Acquisition d'équipements de protection individuelle et de vêtements de travail

    Notice number: 26-85219

    🇫🇷 FranceMairie de CarvinGoods

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Oct 2, 2026
    Location
    🇫🇷 France
    Contracting authority
    Mairie de Carvin
    Accepted Languages
    French
    Tender type
    Goods
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Sep 2, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender is for the comprehensive procurement of personal protective equipment (PPE) and workwear, encompassing a diverse range of items for various municipal departments. The scope includes professional work attire such as polo shirts, hoodies, parkas, tunics, work pants, and blouses, alongside specialized technical sports clothing, high-visibility garments, multi-risk clothing sets, anti-cut chainsaw jackets, electrical insulating mats, welding aprons, and various footwear and technical gloves. All products must conform to specified technical standards including EN ISO 13688, EN ISO 20471 (minimum Class 2), EN 343, EN ISO 11612, EN 1149-5, IEC 61482-2 Class 1, ISO 11611, and EN 388, with footwear requiring GTX or equivalent materials. Candidates are required to provide declarations of global and field-specific annual turnover for the past three years, appropriate bank declarations, proof of professional risk insurance, and balance sheets. The contract has an initial duration of 12 months, tacitly renewable for one additional 12-month period, with a 90-calendar day notice period required for non-renewal.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract has an initial duration of 12 months. The contract's duration begins from its notification date. It is tacitly renewable for one additional period of 12 months. After this last renewal, no new orders can be placed. If the buyer decides not to renew, they must inform the contractor at least 90 calendar days before the current period's expiry.

    Sources

    • 12026_002-CCAP.pdf — “confidentialité : Les dispositions de l'article 5.1 du CCAG Fournitures Courantes et Services s'appliquent. Mesures de sécurité : Les dispositions de l'article 5.3 du CCAG Fournitures Courantes et Services s'appliquent.…

    The core scope of work for this tender is the acquisition of personal protective equipment (EPI) and work clothes.

    The Statement of Work (SOW) summary and core deliverables are divided by specific lots for various departments:

    • Lot 7 - "Petite enfance" (Early Childhood): Professional work attire for women, including polo shirts, premium hoodies, and parkas, with digital transfer flocking for logos and monograms.
    • Lot 6 - "Service des Sport" (Sports Department): Technical clothing such as short and long-sleeve T-shirts, sport-cut polo shirts, zipped technical sweatshirts, softshell jackets, light down jackets, waterproof windbreakers, technical trousers, technical tights, technical shorts, indoor and outdoor shoes, technical gloves, and high-visibility vests.
    • Lots 1-3 - "Service techniques" (Technical Services): This includes high-visibility T-shirts, multi-risk clothing sets (jackets and trousers), high-visibility brush cutter jackets and trousers, anti-cut chainsaw jackets, electrical insulating mats, and welding aprons. It also covers specific items for ATSEM (specialized territorial agents of nursery schools) such as short-sleeve tunics, work pants, and quilted down jackets for men and women, as well as white blouses for catering services.
    • Lot 4 - "Loisirs Citoyens et médiathèque" (Citizen Leisure and Media Library): Professional equipment and work clothes.

    Sources

    • 12026-002-Lot_6_AE.pdf — “de : 1 La totalité du marché dont le montant est de (indiquer le montant en chiffres et en lettres) 2 La totalité du bon de commande n° afférent au marché (indiquer le montant en chiffres et lettres) ☐ ☐ ☐ ☐ 3 La partie…
    • 22026-002-Lot_7_AE.pdf — “du marché dont le montant est de (indiquer le montant en chiffres et en lettres) 2 La totalité du bon de commande n° afférent au marché (indiquer le montant en chiffres et lettres) ☐ ☐ ☐ ☐ bénéficiant du paiement direct,…
    • 32026-002-Lot_4_AE.pdf — “chiffres et en lettres): La totalité du bon de commande n° afférent au marché (indiquer le montant en chiffres et lettres) :. 3 La partie des prestations que le titulaire n'envisage pas de confier à des sous-traitants bé…
    • 4LOT 7-BPU et DQE petite enfance (1).xlsx — “,,,,,,,, MARCHE 2026-002- LOT 7 - VETEMENT DE TRAVAIL - Petite enfance,,,,,,,, BORDEREAU DE PRIX,,,,,,,, ,,,,,,,, Équipements,Référence,Désignation,Caractéristiques techniques / Spécificités ,Flocage,Échantillon,Quantité…
    • 5LOT 6-BPU et DQE 2026_service sports (1).xlsx — “,TAILLE 7.5,SP16,1,, 16,Gants techniques Paire ,"TAILLE 7,5",SP16,1,, 17,Chasuble haute visibilité ,TAILLE M,SP17,1,, 17,Chasuble haute visibilité ,TAILLE M,SP17,1,, 17,Chasuble haute visibilité ,TAILLE XL,SP17,1,, 17,Ch…
    • 6LOT 1 a 3-BPU_ service techniqiues (1).xlsx — “Manches courtes Haute Visibilité,Orange,Haute,"T-shirt haute visibilité classe 2, léger et respirant, adapté aux interventions en extérieur. Confrme aux normes : EN ISO 20471 classe 2 et ISO 13688",Oui,Demandé,,,1,, ,50,…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 20 FILES

    • 2026-002-Lot_1_AE.pdf
    • 2026-002-Lot_4_AE.pdf
    • 2026_002-RC.pdf

    and 13 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in