Published
Lot n°1 Outillage commun
Notice number: 00534172-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 23, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇷 France
- Contracting authority
- Commune de La Hague
- Accepted Languages
- French
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 3, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender concerns Lot No. 1 for the acquisition of common manual tools required by the services of the Commune de La Hague, structured as a routine supply contract under a framework agreement with purchase orders, setting an annual maximum without a minimum. The initial contract duration is 12 months, commencing November 10, 2026, with the possibility of three annual renewals for a potential total of four years. Key deliverables include the provision of manual tools, detailed technical sheets with visuals in a single PDF, relevant catalogues and price listings (preferably Excel/PDF), and a commitment to systematic updates. All proposed materials must comply with current NF/CE standards, integrate eco-responsible principles such as recycled materials and replaceable parts, and prioritize PEFC certified wooden handles where applicable. Submissions must be in French (or with translation), electronically via `http://marchespublicsmanche.fr/`, utilizing EU eIDAS compliant electronic signatures from ANSSI-approved organizations.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract is concluded for an initial duration of 1 year, commencing from the date of contract notification. This initial period can be renewed up to 3 times, with each renewal lasting 1 year and starting from the contract's anniversary date. This makes the total potential duration of the contract 4 years (1 initial year + 3 renewal years). No specific contract start or end dates are stated beyond the commencement from the notification date.
Sources
- 1CCAP-2026-351v2.pdf — “diffère de celle prévue au contrat, - désignation et quantités des prestations à réaliser, - délais maxima de réalisation des prestations, - montant total hors taxes de la commande, - taux et montant de la TVA, - montant…”
The core scope of work for this tender is the "ACQUISITION D’OUTILLAGE MANUEL POUR LES SERVICES DE LA COMMUNE DE LA HAGUE" (acquisition of manual tools for the services of the Commune of La Hague).
The services are broken down into three lots:
- Lot n°1: Outillage commun (Common tools)
- Lot n°2: Outillage espaces verts (Green spaces tools)
- Lot n°3: Outillage mécanique (Mechanical tools)
This is a supply contract for routine supplies. The contract is an framework agreement with purchase orders, without a minimum but with an annual maximum amount for each lot. The duration of the market for each lot is 12 months, starting from November 10, 2026, with three possible renewals.
The deliverables include the provision of:
- Manual tools.
- Technical sheets for all items in the bill of unit prices, to be provided in a single PDF file, classified in the order of the bill of prices.
- A visual for each item in the bill of unit prices, preferably on the technical sheet, or transmitted separately.
- Catalogues for common tools, green space tools, and mechanical tools, or direct internet links to them.
- Price listings associated with the catalogues, preferably in Excel/PDF format or direct internet links.
- Access codes to the merchant website, if available.
- Paper copies of the catalog for the various workshops of the Commune de La Hague, and paper copies of manufacturers' catalogs if requested.
- Systematic and automatic updates of technical sheets for items in the bill of prices and regularly acquired items throughout the contract duration.
For tools with wooden handles, the tender prioritizes PEFC certified wooden handles (from sustainably managed European forests).The core scope of work for this tender is the acquisition of manual tools for the services of the Commune of La Hague.
The services are structured into three distinct lots:
- Lot n°1: Common tools
- Lot n°2: Green spaces tools
- Lot n°3: Mechanical tools
This is a supply contract for routine supplies, formalized as a framework agreement with purchase orders. It specifies no minimum quantity but sets an annual maximum for each lot. Each lot has an initial duration of 12 months, commencing on November 10, 2026, and includes the possibility of three renewals.
Key deliverables required from the contractor are:
- The provision of manual tools.
- Detailed technical sheets for all items listed in the bill of unit prices, compiled into a single PDF document and ordered according to the bill of prices.
- A visual representation for each item in the bill of unit prices; this should ideally be integrated into the technical sheet or provided as a separate submission.
- Catalogues pertaining to common tools, green space tools, and mechanical tools, or direct web links to these catalogues.
- Associated price lists for the provided catalogues, preferably in Excel or PDF format, or direct web links to them.
- Login credentials for any available merchant website of the contractor.
- Physical copies of the contractor's catalogue for the various workshops of the Commune de La Hague, along with physical copies of manufacturers' catalogues upon request.
- Commitment to systematically and automatically provide updates for technical sheets of both listed items and any regularly acquired items throughout the contract period.
A specific preference is stated for tools with wooden handles that are PEFC certified, indicating they originate from sustainably managed European forests.
Sources
- 1CCAP-2026-351v2.pdf — “prestations relèvent d’un contrat de fournitures (fournitures courantes). ■ Décomposition de la prestation et forme du contrat : Les prestations sont décomposées comme suit en 3 lots. La forme retenue pour l’exécution du…”
- 2CCTP-2026-351.pdf — “de préférence sous format excel afin de faciliter les recherches automatiques sur le document. Le titulaire du marché s'engage à fournir des exemplaires sous format papier de son catalogue pour les différents ateliers de…”
- 3MPI1857399_AAPC.pdf — “étendue | Valeur estimée hors TVA: 280 000,00 € Lots Libellé | Estimé CPV € HT Lot $n^{\circ}1$ Outillage commun $N^{\circ}$ 1 | 156 | 000 44512000 Description: Lot $n^{\circ}1$ Outillage commun Lieu de livraison 8 rue d…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 21 FILES
- MT LOT 2-2026-351.xls44 KBXLS
- CCAP-2026-351v2.pdf603 KBPDF
- BPU-DQE LOT 3-2026-351.xls55 KBXLS
and 14 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.