Published
Acquisition d'une solution de gestion pour le CESU du CHU de Lille, maintenance et prestations complémentaires
Notice number: 00531558-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 14, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇷 France
- Contracting authority
- CHU de Lille - ES du GHT HPGL
- Accepted Languages
- French
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 31, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender concerns the acquisition, implementation, maintenance, and complementary services for a management solution for the CESU of the Lille University Hospital, structured as a composite framework agreement. The "ordinary contract" component covers the initial acquisition, implementation (on-site or remote), and integration services, including invoicing interfaces, delivered as a recurring lump-sum. The solution requires SaaS hosting, compatibility with existing environments (Windows 10/11, Edge, Office 2024, EDR, MECM), and interfaces with M-GEF from MainCare, alongside the acquisition and concession of all necessary usage licenses and adherence to digital security and personal data processing compliance. The "framework agreement with purchase orders" component provides for complementary services such as technical support, development, training, and additional module implementations (e.g., electronic signature) as required. Concluded for a four-year duration, the agreement mandates maintenance until contract termination, with annual price revisions commencing January 1, 2028, and requires bidders to declare global and contract-related turnover for the last three financial…
TENDER BRIEF
The framework agreement is concluded for a duration of 4 years. The execution of services begins from the date of contract notification. For the "ordinary market" portion, the execution of services starts from the contract notification date, which also serves as the order to commence services. For the "framework agreement with purchase orders," execution or delivery deadlines are determined by each individual purchase order. Maintenance services will be provided by the contractor from the date of service admission until the contract's termination. Prices will be revised annually starting from January 1, 2028.
Sources
- 1CCAP.pdf — “leurs relations contractuelles, le Consultation n°: MAPA 2026-069 Page 6 sur 14 pouvoir adjudicateur a la qualité de "responsable du traitement", et le Titulaire celle de "sous-traitant" du responsable du traitement. Le…”
- 2MPI1857136_AAPC.pdf — “Modalités d'ouverture des offres : Date : le 14/09/26 à 14h00 Lieu : CHU de Lille Dépôt Déposer un Pli dématérialisé Renseignements complémentaires Les dépôts de plis doivent être impérativement remis par voie dématérial…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves the "Acquisition of a management solution for the CESU of CHU de Lille, maintenance and complementary services".
The tender is structured as a "composite" framework agreement, comprising two main parts:
1. Ordinary Contract ("Marché ordinaire"):
This part specifically covers the acquisition of the management solution for the CESU. Core deliverables include:
- Implementation of the software, which can be done on-site or remotely.
- Integration services, including interfaces for invoicing.
- A recurring lump-sum component for these services.
2. Framework Agreement with Purchase Orders ("Accord-cadre à bons de commande"):
This part is dedicated to complementary services, executed as purchase orders are issued. Key services under this agreement are:
- Technical and organizational support.
- Development services.
- Training, including additional sessions for administrators, managers, and users.
- Other complementary services, such as the implementation of additional modules (e.g., electronic signature module), associated subscriptions, connection to EFT terminals, and subscriptions based on the number of learners or users.
Sources
- 1AE.docx — “ACTE D'ENGAGEMENT ACCORD-CADRE DE TECHNIQUES DE L'INFORMATION ET DE LA COMMUNICATION Acquisition d’une solution de gestion pour le CESU du CHU de Lille, maintenance et prestations complémentaires Cadre réservé à l'achete…”
- 2CCAP.pdf — “CAHIER DES CLAUSES ADMINISTRATIVES PARTICULIÈRES ACCORD-CADRE DE TECHNIQUES DE L'INFORMATION ET DE LA COMMUNICATION Acquisition d’une solution de gestion pour le CESU du CHU de Lille, maintenance et prestations complémen…”
- 3AWS-MPI-1857136-RC.pdf — “RÈGLEMENT DE LA CONSULTATION ACCORD-CADRE DE TECHNIQUES DE L'INFORMATION ET DE LA COMMUNICATION Acquisition d’une solution de gestion pour le CESU du CHU de Lille, maintenance et prestations complémentaires Date et heure…”
- 4BPU_V2_Adaptation_DQE.xlsx — “oeuvre l'interface Détailler le Prix journée/homme" Maintenance annuelle d'un développement de catégorie simple ,,0.2,0,Le tarif sera exprimé en % du cout du développement Maintenance annuelle d'un développement de catég…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 12 FILES
- CCTP_CESU.pdf529 KBPDF
- CCAP.pdf247 KBPDF
- GHT HPGL - Charte Administrateurs - V1.1.pdf303 KBPDF
and 5 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.