Published
Acquisition et mise en service d’une presse chauffante / refroidissante intelligente (smart composite press
Notice number: 00500540-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 5, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇷 France
- Contracting authority
- AMT
- Accepted Languages
- French
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 20, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks the acquisition and full commissioning of an intelligent heating/cooling press, referred to as a smart composite press, encompassing its delivery, installation, operational testing, and one year of preventive maintenance. Key technical specifications include a laboratory-type press with 500x500mm electric heating/cooling platens, a maximum operating temperature of 450°C, and a pressing force up to 500 kN, along with programmable temperature ramp rates and multi-zone regulation. Mandatory requirements feature a supervision and data acquisition system for digital traceability, automated control with programmable recipes, and an air/water separator for closed-circuit operation, all while ensuring conformity to European standards, CE declaration, and French language documentation. Bidders must provide a bank declaration or professional risk insurance, with services commencing upon contract notification and aiming for final acceptance within T0+8 months (maximum 12 months), with a provisional end date for services by the week of September 6, 2027.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is as follows:
The execution of services begins from the date of notification of the contract. The provisional end date for the services is set for the week of September 6, 2027.
Key milestones and phases are:
- Preliminary acceptance at the contractor's premises: T0 + 7 months (maximum 10 months).
- Start of installation and commissioning on the client site: T0 + 7.5 months (maximum 11 months).
- Final acceptance on the client site: T0 + 8 months (maximum 12 months).
(T0 refers to the date of notification of the contract).
Sources
- 1CCAP AMT26.38.pdf — “78-17 du 6 janvier 1978 modifiée et le règlement (UE) $2016/679$ du Parlement européen et du Conseil du 27 avril 2016 relatif à la protection des personnes physiques à l'égard du traitement des données à caractère person…”
The core scope of work for this tender, identified as "ACQUISITION ET MISE EN SERVICE D’UNE PRESSE CHAUFFANTE / REFROIDISSANTE INTELLIGENTE (SMART COMPOSITE PRESS)", primarily involves the acquisition and commissioning of a smart composite heating/cooling press.
The high-level summary of the Statement of Work and core deliverables includes:
- Acquisition of the Heating Press: This is the central component of the tender.
- Software and Interfaces: Provision of necessary software and interfaces for the press.
- Common Services:
- Delivery, Unloading, Installation, Connection, and Commissioning: This includes transport, delivery, unloading on site, provision of a prevention plan, setup, assembly, and commissioning of the press.
- Operational Tests and Reception: Conducting tests to ensure functionality and formal acceptance.
- Preventive Maintenance: One year of preventive maintenance.
- Training: Training for both user and technical personnel, specifically user training for up to 5 people.
- Mandatory Additional Services (PSE OBLIGATOIRES):
- Supervision and Data Acquisition System: Implementation of an automated control system with programmable recipes.
- Data Acquisition and Archiving: System for acquiring and archiving cycle data, including temperature, pressure, and time.
- Associated Equipment: Provision of an air/water separator for closed-circuit operation without discharge.
- Optional Additional Services (PSE FACULTATIVES):
- Warranty Extension: An extension of the warranty by N+2 years.
The supplier is also responsible for ensuring the press conforms to current European standards, is delivered with a CE conformity declaration, is new and from a recognized brand, and that documentation and the human-machine interface are available in French.
Execution deadlines are specified as: preliminary acceptance within T0+7 months (maximum 10 months), start of installation and commissioning on the client site within T0+7.5 months (maximum 11 months), and final acceptance on the client site within T0+8 months (maximum 12 months).
Sources
- 1DPGF AMT26.38.xlsx — “"Décomposition du Prix Global et Forfaitaire (D.P.G.F.) - AMT26.38 ACQUISITION ET MISE EN SERVICE D’UNE PRESSE CHAUFFANTE / REFROIDISSANTE INTELLIGENTE (SMART COMPOSITE PRESS)",,, A remplir et signer par le candidat (ce…”
- 2Fiche contact AMT26.64.xlsx — “,,,,,, ,,,,,, ,,,,,, ,,,,,, ,,,,,, ,,,,,, ,,,"ACQUISITION ET MISE EN SERVICE D’UNE PRESSE CHAUFFANTE / REFROIDISSANTE INTELLIGENTE (SMART COMPOSITE PRESS) AMT26.38",,, ,,,,,, ,,,,,, ,Entreprise,,,,, ,,,,,, ,,,,,, ,Nom de…”
- 3CCTP AMT26.38.pdf — “fonctionner jusqu'à des températures de l'ordre de 350 à $450^{\circ}C$. L'équipement sera installé au sein de la plateforme DURACOMP OPHM, aux Sheds du bâtiment B, dans un atelier existant (ancienne menuiserie) faisant…”
- 4AE AMT26.38.docx — “rémunérées par application du prix global forfaitaire suivant : Montant HT | : | | ................................................................ | Euros TVA (taux de ..........%) | : | | ..............................…”
- 5RC AMT26.38.pdf — “de ces prestations dans l'offre du candidat rendra cette dernière irrégulière et pourra imposer son rejet. 2.5 - Prestations supplémentaires éventuelles facultatives (PSE) Les candidats peuvent faire une proposition pour…”
- 6CCAP AMT26.38.pdf — “78-17 du 6 janvier 1978 modifiée et le règlement (UE) $2016/679$ du Parlement européen et du Conseil du 27 avril 2016 relatif à la protection des personnes physiques à l'égard du traitement des données à caractère person…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 9 FILES
- Fichier QR AMT26.64.docx28 KBDOCX
- CCAP AMT26.38.pdf283 KBPDF
- AE AMT26.38.docx59 KBDOCX
and 2 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.