Published
Acquisition, installation, maintenance de gros équipements pour la pratique du football, handball, basketball, rugby, volleyball, beach volley, tennis, badminton, tribunes mobiles, … et achat de pièces détachées et accessoires
Notice number: 26-73685
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 2, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇷 France
- Contracting authority
- Ville de saint nazaire
- Accepted Languages
- FRA
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 24, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender, identified as "Affaire n° 2026130212MV," covers Lot 1, encompassing the acquisition, on-site delivery, installation, maintenance, and upkeep of large equipment for various sports, including football, handball, basketball, rugby, volleyball, beach volleyball, tennis, and badminton, alongside the provision of spare parts and accessories. Specific equipment includes fixed or mobile goals, team shelters, tunnels, backboards, nets, and referee chairs and score tables. Bidders are required to submit a declaration concerning their general annual turnover for the last three available financial years, and a "Mémoire Technique" detailing organization and methodology as per the CCTP. The contract, with an anticipated notification in December 2026, will be for a duration of 48 months, with all proposed products required to comply with CCTP specifications and BPU-DQE descriptions.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline includes the following key milestones and phases:
- Publication of the consultation: July 2026.
- Withdrawal of the consultation document, elaboration, and submission of the offer by the candidate: July to September 2026.
- Opening of bids, examination of applications and supporting documents: September 2026.
- Analysis of offers, eventual requests for clarification: October 2026.
- Ranking of offers and contract award: November 2026.
- Information to unsuccessful candidates: December 2026.
- Signature and notification of the contract: December 2026.
The contract is concluded for a duration of 48 months, starting from its notification.
Sources
- 1RC_2026130212MV.pdf — “par le candidat Ouverture des plis, examen des candidatures et des justificatifs Analyse des offres, demandes de précisions éventuelles Classement des offres et attribution du contrat Information des candidats non retenu…”
- 2AWS-MPI-1854040-RC.pdf — “titulaires maximum. Les bons de commandes sont attribués selon les besoins de l’acheteur et les disponibilités des co titulaires. La répartition financière sur le montant maximum, sur la durée du marché est la suivante :…”
- 3CCAP_2026130212MV.pdf — “réaliser sont définies au fur et à mesure des besoins au moyen de bons de commande qui comportent: nom et adresse du titulaire, numéro et date du contrat, numéro et date du bon de commande, numéro de l'engagement juridiq…”
The core scope of work and statement of work summary for this tender, identified as "Affaire n° 2026130212MV," primarily involves the acquisition, installation, maintenance, and upkeep of sports facilities and equipment, along with the purchase of spare parts and accessories.
Specifically, the tender covers:
- Lot 1: The supply, on-site delivery, and installation (if necessary) of large equipment for sports such as football, handball, basketball, rugby, volleyball, beach volleyball, tennis, and badminton, including items like fixed or mobile goals, team shelters, tunnels, backboards, nets, and referee chairs and score tables.
- Lot 2: The acquisition, installation, and maintenance of large equipment for gymnastics disciplines, including spare parts and accessories.
- Lot 3: The acquisition of inflatable structures for aquatic or outdoor activities, including spare parts and accessories.
- Lot 4: The acquisition of small equipment for indoor and outdoor terrestrial sports and educational activities, including spare parts and accessories.
- Lot 5: The acquisition and maintenance of equipment for combat sports (e.g., boxing, judo, karate), including spare parts and accessories.
- Lot 6: The acquisition and installation of small equipment for indoor and outdoor sport shooting activities, including spare parts and accessories.
The execution of these services is defined through purchase orders, which specify the designation and quantities of services to be performed, as well as maximum execution times. Deliveries are expected to be environmentally conscious, minimizing impact, and transport is the responsibility of the contractor, including packaging, loading, securing, and unloading. The contractor is also required to participate in project management follow-up meetings for the execution of orders.
Sources
- 1BPU_DQE_2026130212MV.xlsx — “0,00 € doivent être justifiées dans ce document. Ne pas modifier les quantités/nombres. Les soumissionnaires doivent compléter UNIQUEMENT les rubriques en jaune (sans exclusion). Ce document est contractuel (hormis les q…”
- 2CCTP_lot 1_2026130212MVA.pdf — “offre respecte de manière équivalente ces prescriptions par référence à des normes ou autres documents techniques. Le titulaire s’engage à respecter les textes législatifs et réglementaires nationaux et européens en vigu…”
- 3MPI1854040_AAPC.pdf — “2 Acquisition, installation, maintenance de gros équipements pour la pratique des 600 000 37400000 disciplines liées à la gymnastique et achat de pièces détachées et accessoires Description: 2025120115MVB - Lot $n^{\circ…”
- 4CCAP_2026130212MV.pdf — “réaliser sont définies au fur et à mesure des besoins au moyen de bons de commande qui comportent: nom et adresse du titulaire, numéro et date du contrat, numéro et date du bon de commande, numéro de l'engagement juridiq…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 24 FILES
- ANNEXE1_AE_2026130212MV.docx64 KBDOCX
- CCTP_lot 14_2026130212MVN.pdf489 KBPDF
- CCTP_lot 6_2026130212MVF.pdf486 KBPDF
and 17 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.