Published
Acquisition, installation, maintenance de gros équipements pour la pratique du football, handball, basketball, rugby, volleyball, beach volley, tennis, badminton, tribunes mobiles, … et achat de pièces détachées et accessoires
Notice number: 00513309-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 2, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇷 France
- Contracting authority
- Ville de saint nazaire
- Accepted Languages
- French
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 24, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender, identified as "Affaire n° 2026130212MV", encompasses the acquisition, installation, maintenance, and upkeep of diverse sports installations and materials, along with the provision of spare parts and accessories. The scope includes concrete foosball tables, table tennis and Taqball tables, various indoor and outdoor display boards, IAAF certified athletic track and field equipment, flexible damping soils for sports exercise areas, and clip-on tiles. Technical specifications require adherence to ISO 12402 and EN 1385 norms, IAAF certification, and the use of materials such as Neoprene, Polyamide, various carbon and aluminum compositions, and PVC. Proposers must submit a declaration of their general annual turnover for the last three available financial years. The contract duration is 48 months from notification, with a provisional timeline indicating offer submission from July to September 2026 and contract notification anticipated in December 2027.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract has a total duration of 48 months, starting from its notification. The provisional timeline for the contract award process is as follows: the consultation, elaboration, and submission of offers will take place from July to September 2026. The opening of bids and examination of candidatures and justifications are scheduled for September 2026. The analysis of offers and any requests for clarification will occur in October 2026. The ranking of offers and attribution of the contract are set for November 2026. Unsuccessful candidates will be informed in December 2026. The signature and notification of the contract are planned for December 2027.
Sources
- 1AWS-MPI-1854040-RC.pdf — “de consultation, élaboration et remise de l’offre par le candidat Juillet à septembre 2026 Ouverture des plis, examen des candidatures et des justificatifs Septembre 2026 Analyse des offres, demandes de précisions éventu…”
- 2RC_2026130212MV.pdf — “des justificatifs Analyse des offres, demandes de précisions éventuelles Classement des offres et attribution du contrat Information des candidats non retenus Signature et notification du contrat Juillet 2026 Juillet à s…”
- 3CCAP_2026130212MV.pdf — “date du bon de commande, numéro de l'engagement juridique, lieu de réalisation des prestations, adresse de facturation si elle diffère de celle prévue au contrat, désignation et quantités des prestations à réaliser, déla…”
- 4BPU_DQE_2026130212MV.xlsx — “(48 mois) 1,Afficheur portable water polo - Version secteur,,,15,266.09999999999997,OUI,1,0 2,"2 plots d'affichage sur batterie intégrée, avec klaxon intégré - Transmission : radio",,,15,266.09999999999997,OUI,1,0 4,Affi…”
The core scope of work for this tender, identified by "Affaire n° 2026130212MV", primarily involves the acquisition, installation, maintenance, and upkeep of sports installations and materials, as well as the purchase of spare parts and accessories.
Key deliverables and services include:
- Acquisition of various sports equipment: This encompasses items such as concrete foosball tables, table tennis tables, Taqball tables, display boards (portable water polo, scoreboards, player replacement displays, multisport displays for indoor and outdoor use), and athletic track and field equipment (IAAF certified take-off boards, hurdle slats, covers for pole vault and high jump pits, starting blocks).
- Installation services: This is provided as a flat-rate package for the various acquired materials and installations.
- Maintenance and repair services: This includes both repairs outside of warranty and scheduled maintenance packages (half-day and full-day).
- Supply of spare parts and accessories.
- Lot 14: Specifically covers the realization of flexible damping soils for sports exercise areas, without the need for earthworks. This includes uni-color, bi-color, and personalized flexible soils, along with their maintenance/repair and removal/disassembly.
- Lot 10: Focuses on the acquisition, installation, and maintenance of clip-on tiles (polypropylene, UV treated) and associated finishing profiles (polypropylene, metallic).
The contract duration is 48 months.
Sources
- 1BPU_DQE_2026130212MV.xlsx — “0,00 € doivent être justifiées dans ce document. Ne pas modifier les quantités/nombres. Les soumissionnaires doivent compléter UNIQUEMENT les rubriques en jaune (sans exclusion). Ce document est contractuel (hormis les q…”
- 2CCAP_2026130212MV.pdf — “date du bon de commande, numéro de l'engagement juridique, lieu de réalisation des prestations, adresse de facturation si elle diffère de celle prévue au contrat, désignation et quantités des prestations à réaliser, déla…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 24 FILES
- BPU_DQE_2026130212MV.xlsx121 KBXLSX
- MPI1854040_AAPC.pdf19 KBPDF
- CCTP_lot 14_2026130212MVN.pdf489 KBPDF
and 17 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.