Published
Projet GP16 et GP 41
Notice number: 00589760-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 30, 2026
- Location
- 🇨🇭 Switzerland
- Contracting authority
- CHUV - Constructions ingénierie technique et sécurité (CIT-S)
- Accepted Languages
- French
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 26, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The project includes: * Upgrade of the hot and cold hydraulic peripherals for the CVC installations upgrades: Cf CFC 242, CFC 246 → CVR specification, Engineers’ conditions (hydraulics), price schedule, annexed documents * Upgrade of the steam hydraulic peripherals for the CVC installations upgrades: CFC 242.1 → CVR specification, Engineers’ conditions (hydraulics), price schedule, annexed documents * Phased upgrade of the ventilation installations: CFC 244 → CVR specification, Engineers’ conditions (air handling), price schedule, annexed documents of the GP16 and GP41 ventilation installations on level 6 of the BH building (BH06). The project includes: * Upgrade of the hot and cold hydraulic peripherals for the CVC installations upgrades: Cf CFC 242, CFC 246 → CVR specification, Engineers’ conditions (hydraulics), price schedule, annexed documents * Upgrade of the steam hydraulic peripherals for the CVC installations upgrades: CFC 242.1 → CVR specification, Engineers’ conditions (hydraulics), price schedule, annexed documents * Phased upgrade of the ventilation installations: CFC 244 → CVR specification, Engineers’ conditions (air handling), price schedule, annexed…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.