Published
actuación a10 - infraestructura digital de sevilla techpark, incluyendo plataforma de datos y sistema de gestión de eventos, emergencias y seguridad con gemelo digital
Notice number: EJECPI2026A10
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 25, 2026
- Location
- 🇪🇸 Spain
- Contracting authority
- Parque Científico y Tecnológico Cartuja, S.A.
- Accepted Languages
- Spanish
- Tender type
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 28, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a contractor for the comprehensive development and deployment of the digital infrastructure for Sevilla TechPark, encompassing the conception, design, integration, and operationalization of a robust data platform, alongside an advanced event, emergency, and security management system featuring a 3D/4D digital twin. The scope requires technical coordination and progressive integration with existing eCitySevilla initiatives (A01, A02, A05, A07, A08), demanding a unified, modular, and scalable architecture utilizing multi-technology connectivity (e.g., 5G, LoRaWAN, fiber optic) and a resilient data platform with real-time processing, AI capabilities, and open APIs, all while adhering to strict data protection and cybersecurity regulations. The project, with a maximum duration of 24 months structured into six phases, includes potential for a 12-month extension until December 31, 2029, contingent on funding, and mandates a minimum annual turnover of €1,250,000.00 and professional civil liability insurance of at least €3,206,611.57.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is as follows:
The contract starts the day following its formalization.
The contract extends until December 31, 2028.
The total duration of the contract is a maximum of twenty-four (24) months.
The execution is structured into six successive phases:
- Phase 0 – Start-up and planning (Project Plan): Month 1.
- Phase 1 – Analysis, functional design, and architecture: Month 1 to Month 4.
- Phase 2 – Prototype development and laboratory: Month 5 to Month 9.
- Phase 3 – Modular integration and controlled pilot tests: Month 10 to Month 12.
- Phase 4 – Real environment integration and deployment: Month 13 to Month 18.
- Phase 5 – Consolidation, scaling, and replication: Month 19 to Month 24.
There is no possibility of a standard extension. However, an eventual temporary extension of the contract, linked to the expansion of the FEDER eligibility period, can be managed as a contractual modification for up to twelve (12) additional months, extending the end date to December 31, 2029. This modification is exclusively temporal and organizational, does not involve new services or an increase in price, and is contingent on the availability of adequate and sufficient credit for the 2029 fiscal year.
Sources
- 100. Memoria_Justificativa_EJECPI2026A10_vdef_FIRMADA.pdf — “comparten una misma base tecnológica de integración, gobierno del dato y analítica; (ii) se concibe bajo principios de arquitectura abierta, modularidad, escalabilidad y neutralidad tecnológica, garantizando la interoper…”
- 2PCAP_CCP_eCitySevilla_A10_VDEF_RECT.pdf — “sin alteración del precio del contrato. Plazos parciales (en meses): Fase 0 – Arranque y planificación (Plan de Proyecto): Mes 1. Fase 1 – Análisis, diseño funcional y arquitectura: Mes 1 a Mes 4. Fase 2 – Desarrollo de…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves the conception, functional and technical design, development, integration, validation, deployment in a real operational environment, and user training for defined components. A central element of the work plan is the technical coordination with contractors of previous eCitySevilla actions (A01, A02, A05, A07, A08) to ensure the progressive integration of their systems into the A10 platform. Key activities also include the analysis of existing technological infrastructure, review of legacy sensorization, smart lighting, and communication systems, and the definition of use cases for mobility, access control, events, emergencies, and data platform management. The contractor is also responsible for the installation, deployment, and integration of sensors and EoN nodes, as well as the deployment and testing of the 3D/4D digital twin.
The core deliverables include:
- A definitive Project Plan with a preliminary integration strategy for complementary actions, to be delivered in the first month.
- Final technical documentation and operation manuals.
- Validated security, maintenance, and sustainability protocols.
- Demonstration of the solution's operational and evolutionary autonomy.
- An integration kit for third parties, including technical documentation for public APIs, a catalog of available datasets, and an onboarding guide for external developers.
- A final report on system validation and operational acceptance.
- A final project report with KPIs and recommendations for scaling/replanting.
- A report detailing the complete integration of the eCitySevilla ecosystem, covering the connection status of A01-A08 actions, ingested data, achieved quality, and recommendations for continuous operation post-contract.
- Installed and operational visualization hardware elements, such as screens or display systems, integrated with dashboards and the digital twin.
Sources
- 1Actuacion A10_Pliego Prescripciones Tecnicas_PPT_vfdo.pdf — “del contrato. Las actividades a cubrir abarcan la concepción, diseño funcional y técnico, desarrollo, integración, validación, despliegue en entorno operativo real y capacitación de usuarios de los componentes definidos…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 13 FILES
- 2026-0001926985.pdf13 KBPDF
- DEUC A10.pdf82 KBPDF
- PCAP_CCP_eCitySevilla_A10_VDEF_RECT.pdf1.4 MBPDF
and 6 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.