Published
Lote 1 Reactivos con suministro programado
Notice number: 002287/2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 8, 2026
- Location
- 🇪🇸 Spain
- Contracting authority
- Consejo de Administración de EMAYA, Empresa Municipal d'Aigües i Clavegueram, S.A.
- Accepted Languages
- Spanish
- Tender type
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 5, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a contractor for Lot 1, focusing on the programmed and on-demand supply of reagents and materials, with deliveries scheduled monthly and bimonthly according to the Technical Prescriptions Document. Key technical requirements include ISO 9001 certification, stringent cold chain maintenance with documented traceability, a minimum shelf life of one year for chemical products and six months for other expiring items, and compatibility with existing equipment, including specific standards for solvents and detection methods. Bidders must demonstrate an annual turnover equal to or greater than 150% of the estimated average annual contract value from their best financial year within the last three. The contract has an initial duration of three years, commencing provisionally on 26/10/2026, with the overall framework agreement not exceeding a total of four years without extension.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract is an agreement with an initial duration of 3 years. The contract's start date is specified as 26/10/2026. However, the actual start of the contract's validity is contingent on the completion of expediente number 1694_LAM_SU_1122, or if formalized later than the proposed date, or if the current contract's budget is depleted, in which case it will commence the day after the contract's registration.
While the initial duration is 3 years, the framework agreement, including any extensions, cannot exceed a total of four (4) years. Although there is a mention that extensions may be possible if established in Section 3 of Block II of the contract characteristics, this section explicitly states "NO" for "Prórroga del acuerdo marco" (Extension of the framework agreement).
Key milestones and phases include:
- Lot 1 delivery: According to the schedule programmed in the Technical Prescriptions Document (PPT).
- Lot 2 and 3 delivery: Products must be supplied within a maximum of 10 working days from the day following the request by EMAYA, with exceptions for force majeure or logistical issues.
- Unlisted products delivery: The delivery period will be determined by each individual based contract.
- Contract Guarantee: There is a guarantee period of 3 months.
Sources
- 1DOC_CD2026-000388946.pdf — “Del 26/10/2026 a las 00:00 durante 3 Año(s) Valor estimado del contrato 900.000 EUR. Subasta electrónica Se adjudicará mediante subasta electrónica: No ID 0000019654387 | UUID 2026-000388946 | SELLO DE TIEMPO FechaWed, 0…”
- 2DOC20260805095806996915-PliegodeClusulasAdmini-001001PCA_STD_CA.pdf — “de inversión Elementos conforman el VEC Gasto que Duración del Acuerdo Marco 2. DURACIÓN DEL ESTABLECIMIENTO DEL ACUERDO MARCO/CONTRATOS BASADOS Duración inicial del establecimiento del acuerdo marco | 3 años | Por norma…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves the admission of bidders to a framework agreement and the subsequent contracting of supplies. The project is divided into lots, with each lot constituting an independent functional unit. The specific conditions and technical specifications are detailed in the particular technical specifications and each individual contract.
The high-level summary of the Statement of Work and core deliverables includes:
General Supply of Materials and Reagents:
- Supply of programmed and on-demand reagents and materials.
- For programmed consumption (Lot 1), deliveries are based on estimated monthly and bimonthly schedules, with flexibility for cancellations or extra orders.
- For Lots 2 and 3, products must be delivered within a maximum of 10 business days from the request, with justified exceptions for force majeure or logistical issues.
- Transport of materials is the responsibility of the awarded contractor, at no additional cost to EMAYA, using authorized vehicles.
- Delivery hours are Monday to Friday, 7:30 AM to 2:30 PM, excluding holidays.
Specific Deliverables for Maintenance and Technical Support:
- Maintenance of gas installations: This covers the gas cabinet, piping, conduits to laboratories, and gas outlets.
- Technical support and direction to ensure gas installations comply with current regulations.
- Bi-annual reviews of gas installations, scheduled in advance with EMAYA Laboratory personnel.
- Each review will include a diagnostic report on the gas lines, detailing actions performed and recommending solutions for potential issues.
- Reviews involve checking installation functionality, making necessary adjustments, conducting leak tests on the管道, and verifying pressure measurement equipment and valves.
- Technical Assistance (for all lots): The contractor must assign qualified technical personnel to resolve technical or logistical queries (on-site or by phone), and to monitor and optimize supply. A contact phone number must be provided, with inquiries addressed within 48 hours.
- Special requirement for Lot 3: Provision of qualified technical personnel for installations and immediate intervention, including breakdown service, 24-hour on-call duty, and immediate response.
Documentation Required for Each Supply (for all lots):
- Delivery note number.
- Delivery date.
- EMAYA order number.
- Product name and reference.
- Certificate of analysis, volumetric, or sterility for applicable materials, as specified in the technical characteristics.
- For refrigerated products, documentation from the transport company proving cold chain traceability.
Examples of Specific Products to be Supplied (categorized):
- Agar plates for microbiology (e.g., Cetrimide Agar, Tergitol TTC Agar, TSC, Soja Triptona, Chromogenic CCA ISO, Legionella GVPC Agar, BCYE Agar, Slanetz-Bartley Agar, Tryptona Soja Agar, Sabouraud Dextrosado).
- Anaerobiosis envelopes and indicators.
- Reagents for chemical analysis (e.g., DQO 26, DQO 29, N Total 88, P Total 80, Aquaquant tests for Al, Fe, H2S).
- Sterile bottles (various sizes and types, including with thiosulfate).
- Glass fiber filters.
- Laboratory equipment and consumables (e.g., tubes, injectors, racks, filters for chillers, calibration solutions, quartz torches, nebulizers, valves for ICP-MS, burettes, telescopic poles, sampling cups, beakers, stirring rods, DBO measurement heads, plastic trays, bottles, various electrodes and probes for pH, conductivity, oxygen, turbidity, thermometers).
- Reference materials for analytical standards, requiring ISO 17034 accreditation for producers.
Sources
- 1DOC20260805095806996915-PliegodeClusulasAdmini-001001PCA_STD_CA.pdf — “los contratos basados que se convoquen. Cuando la contratación se fraccione en lotes, el objeto de cada lote constituye una unidad funcional susceptible de realización independiente. Las condiciones y especificaciones té…”
- 2DOC_CN2026-000383841.pdf — “función de las fechas de constitución o de inicio de actividades del empresario y de presentación de las ofertas por importe igual o superior al exigido en el anuncio de licitación o en la invitación a participar en el p…”
- 3DOC20260805095808996302-PliegodePrescripcione-001003PPT_STD_CA5.pdf — “31f47ca3d7854090 Para la verificación del siguiente código podrá conectarse a la siguiente dirección https://compras.emaya.es/licitacion/verificadorCopiaAutentica.do?codigoVerificacion=31f47ca3d7854090 002287 o Los embal…”
- 4DOC_CD2026-000388946.pdf — “ejercicio dentro de los tres últimos disponibles en función de las fechas de constitución o de inicio de actividades del empresario y de presentación de las ofertas por importe igual o superior al exigido en el anuncio d…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 10 FILES
- ANEXO IV - DTIC.docx75 KBDOCX
- DEUC.xml135 KBXML
- Anexo V alt.pdf513 KBPDF
and 3 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.