Published
Collarines cervicales rígidos tipo Philadelphia
Notice number: A/SUM-029762/2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 17, 2026
- Location
- 🇪🇸 Spain
- Contracting authority
- Gerencia Asistencial de Atención Primaria
- Accepted Languages
- Spanish
- Tender type
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 7, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender establishes a Framework Agreement for the comprehensive supply of essential medical consumables, encompassing bandages, plasters, various immobilization materials (such as rigid cervical collars), absorption materials, and tracheotomy dressings, all designated for centers under the Primary Care Assistance Management of the Madrid Health Service. All supplied materials must be latex-free, hypoallergenic, and comply with Regulation (EU) 2017/745 for CE marking where applicable, with offers and supporting documentation required electronically in PDF format, and electronic invoicing accepted. Bidders must accredit economic solvency amounting to at least one and a half times the average annual value of the contract (excluding VAT), demonstrable through annual turnover from the best financial year within the last three available. The framework agreement has an initial duration of 12 months, commencing upon contract formalization, with potential extensions for up to three additional years, leading to a maximum total duration of four years, and the deadline for offer submission is September 17, 2026, at 23:59.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is as follows:
- Initial Duration: The framework agreement has an initial validity period of 12 months, commencing on the day after the contract's formalization date.
- Total Duration (including extensions): The agreement can be extended for up to a maximum of 3 additional years, meaning the total duration, including any extensions, cannot exceed four years (48 months).
- Key Milestones/Phases:
- Offer Submission Deadline: Until 23:59 on September 17, 2026.
- Award of Framework Agreement: The framework agreement will be awarded within a maximum of two months from the opening of proposals.
- Formalization of Contract: The contract will be formalized within five business days following the reception of the necessary documentation.
- Formalization Period (Appealable Contracts): If the framework agreement is subject to a special appeal in contracting matters, formalization cannot occur until fifteen business days have passed since the award notification was sent to bidders. If no appeal is filed or the suspension is lifted, the awardee will be required to formalize the contract within a period not exceeding five days from the day after receiving the request.
- Formalization Period (Non-Appealable Contracts): In other cases, the framework agreement must be formalized no later than fifteen business days after the award notification is sent to bidders.
- Duration of Based Contracts: The duration of contracts based on the framework agreement is independent of the framework agreement's duration, but they must be awarded while the framework agreement is valid.
Sources
- 1pcap_029762-2026_am_vendas_esparadrapos_apositos_fc_censurado_0.pdf — “Madrid (URL https://contratos-publicos.comunidad.madrid/) se ofrece la información necesaria y el acceso al sistema de licitación electrónica que debe utilizarse. Para la presentación de ofertas por medios electrónicos d…”
- 23.9_anuncio_licitacion_perfil_029762-2026_fc_censurado.pdf — “de 36 meses. Calendario entregas: Ver apartado 10 de la cláusula $1^{a}$ del Pliego de Cláusulas Administrativas Particulares. 8. Condiciones de participación, entre ellas: a) Clasificación: No procede. b) Solvencia econ…”
The core scope of work and statement of work for this tender is a Framework Agreement for the supply of bandages, plasters, immobilization material, absorption material, and tracheotomy dressings. These supplies are intended for centers dependent on the Primary Care Assistance Management of the Madrid Health Service.
Sources
- 1pcap_029762-2026_am_vendas_esparadrapos_apositos_fc_censurado_0.pdf — “| 17 | | APÓSITO ABSORBENTE OFTALMICO (HEMOSTETAS) | | | | 21 | 18.127,20 | 17.1 100506 | APÓSITO ABSORBENTE OFTALMICO (HEMOSTETAS) | unidad | 8.300 | 0,520000 | 21 | 18 | 18.1 116138 | APOSITO HEMOSTATICO NASAL 5,5 X 1,…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 7 FILES
- espd-request_7.xml131 KBXML
- ppt_029762-2026_am_vendas_esparadrapos_apositos_fc_censurado.pdf372 KBPDF
- 2.2a_orden_inicio_y_justificacion_necesidad_029762-2026_fc_censurado.pdf247 KBPDF
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.